NBAC                                           12/16/2018 - 7:13 PM
2018 NBAC 45th ANNUAL CHRISTMAS INVITATIONAL MEET, Sanction #: MD 18
 
 Event 120  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
               1:45.09  NATS 2019 Phillips 66 Nat
               1:47.89  JN 2019 Junior National
               1:53.69  FUT 2019 Futures Champs
               2:01.19  SECT 2019 Sectionals
               2:11.39  MDSR 2019 MD Senior Champ
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bonnell, Matt W  17 PWAC-MA           1:53.80    1:49.58 FUT    
                 24.99        52.96 (27.97)
        1:21.44 (28.48)     1:49.58 (28.14)
  2 Selnick, Ben W   18 North Baltimore-  1:52.22    1:51.66 FUT    
                 24.27        51.38 (27.11)
        1:19.80 (28.42)     1:51.66 (31.86)
  3 Hernandez, A.J.  18 NAAC-MD           1:53.88    1:54.81 SECT   
                 25.09        53.53 (28.44)
        1:22.59 (29.06)     1:54.81 (32.22)
  4 Poulos, Nichola  17 North Baltimore-  1:53.83    1:56.85 SECT   
                 25.55        55.11 (29.56)
        1:25.64 (30.53)     1:56.85 (31.21)
  5 Sullivan, Andre  16 North Baltimore-  1:57.58    1:57.21 SECT   
                 25.62        54.90 (29.28)
        1:25.44 (30.54)     1:57.21 (31.77)
  6 Currie, Gavin P  15 MAC-MD            1:57.95    1:57.89 SECT   
                 27.17        57.65 (30.48)
        1:28.24 (30.59)     1:57.89 (29.65)
  7 Crone, Benjamin  18 Retrievers-MD     1:58.93    1:58.15 SECT   
                 26.52        57.19 (30.67)
        1:28.70 (31.51)     1:58.15 (29.45)
  8 Stafford, Jake   17 MAC-MD            1:58.15    2:00.01 SECT   
                 26.34        56.41 (30.07)
        1:27.65 (31.24)     2:00.01 (32.36)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Drucis, Connor   17 NAAC-MD           1:59.17    1:57.78 SECT   
                 26.48        56.42 (29.94)
        1:26.87 (30.45)     1:57.78 (30.91)
 10 Streyle, Sean H  17 NAAC-MD           2:02.50    1:58.29 SECT   
                 25.33        54.75 (29.42)
        1:25.95 (31.20)     1:58.29 (32.34)
 11 Cembrano, Matth  16 NAAC-MD           1:59.59    1:58.36 SECT   
                 26.21        56.89 (30.68)
        1:27.58 (30.69)     1:58.36 (30.78)
 12 Kott, Gabe C     17 NAAC-MD           2:00.86    1:59.77 SECT   
                 26.77        56.93 (30.16)
        1:28.29 (31.36)     1:59.77 (31.48)
 13 Rombro, Lance S  17 North Baltimore-  2:02.61    2:00.41 SECT   
                 26.44        57.40 (30.96)
        1:29.23 (31.83)     2:00.41 (31.18)
 14 Pitta, Charlie   16 NAAC-MD           2:02.37    2:01.96 MDSR   
                 27.02        57.48 (30.46)
        1:29.44 (31.96)     2:01.96 (32.52)
 15 Harding, Ryan M  16 Retrievers-MD     2:00.73    2:04.18 MDSR   
                 28.26        59.18 (30.92)
        1:31.23 (32.05)     2:04.18 (32.95)
 16 Emrich, PJ G     16 Retrievers-MD     2:04.11    2:06.84 MDSR   
                 26.74        58.00 (31.26)
        1:32.17 (34.17)     2:06.84 (34.67)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Rivard, Chris R  17 MAC-MD            2:00.44                   
                 27.65        57.66 (30.01)
        1:28.88 (31.22)     2:00.44 (31.56)
 17 Lakatta, Alex A  15 North Baltimore-  2:03.07                   
                 26.30        57.88 (31.58)
        1:30.21 (32.33)     2:03.07 (32.86)
 19 Sanderson, Alec  15 NAAC-MD           2:05.10                   
                 27.71        59.18 (31.47)
        1:31.60 (32.42)     2:05.10 (33.50)
 20 Currie, Connor   16 NAAC-MD           2:05.13                   
                 28.02        59.68 (31.66)
        1:32.02 (32.34)     2:05.13 (33.11)
 21 Rock, Kyle L     17 CBAC-MD           2:08.15                   
                 28.26      1:00.98 (32.72)
        1:34.58 (33.60)     2:08.15 (33.57)
 22 Zeng, Aaron Y    15 Retrievers-MD     2:08.57                   
                 27.69      1:00.26 (32.57)
        1:34.59 (34.33)     2:08.57 (33.98)
 23 Claus, Zachary   16 ROCK-MD           2:10.38                   
                 27.64        59.38 (31.74)
        1:33.68 (34.30)     2:10.38 (36.70)
 24 Arter, Matt R    16 Retrievers-MD     2:12.45                   
                 29.06      1:02.21 (33.15)
        1:37.07 (34.86)     2:12.45 (35.38)
 25 Burns, Jack J    15 Retrievers-MD     2:14.25                   
                 29.78      1:03.64 (33.86)
        1:39.48 (35.84)     2:14.25 (34.77)
 26 Drucis, Gavin C  15 NAAC-MD           2:15.80                   
                 30.73      1:05.45 (34.72)
        1:40.45 (35.00)     2:15.80 (35.35)
 27 Shimizu, Ken J   16 NAAC-MD           2:17.71                   
                 28.89      1:03.67 (34.78)
        1:40.27 (36.60)     2:17.71 (37.44)
 28 Shenot, Sam W    16 CBAC-MD           2:24.57                   
                 30.31      1:07.30 (36.99)
        1:46.17 (38.87)     2:24.57 (38.40)
 -- Christianson, T  17 NAAC-MD               NS                    
 -- Brown, Chad J    15 Retrievers-MD         NS                    
 -- Blackmer, Sean   16 NAAC-MD               NS                    
 -- Simpkins, Ben A  15 NAAC-MD               NS                    
 -- Truitt, Justin   16 ROCK-MD               NS