NBAC                                           12/15/2018 - 8:52 PM
2018 NBAC 45th ANNUAL CHRISTMAS INVITATIONAL MEET, Sanction #: MD 18
 
 Event 92  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
               3:32.79  FUT 2019 Futures Champs
               3:45.99  SECT 2019 Sectionals
               4:00.79  MDSR 2019 MD Senior Champ
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 North Baltimore-MD  'A'       3:26.81    3:23.85 FUT    
     1) Pelton, William Q 18          2) Hurley, Tommy J 17           
     3) Selnick, Ben W 18             4) Hoogenboom, Will H 17        
                 24.06        49.66 (49.66)
        1:17.00 (27.34)     1:48.23 (58.57)
        2:11.37 (23.14)     2:38.14 (49.91)
        3:00.12 (21.98)     3:23.85 (45.71)
  2 MAC-MD  'A'                   3:34.56    3:27.25 FUT    
     1) Bennici, Charles R 17         2) Dressler, Michael D 18       
     3) Stafford, Jake X 17           4) Riedel, Alexander R 16       
                 24.75        50.73 (50.73)
        1:17.59 (26.86)     1:48.87 (58.14)
        2:12.27 (23.40)     2:40.47 (51.60)
        3:02.69 (22.22)     3:27.25 (46.78)
  3 NAAC-MD  'A'                  3:25.81    3:35.57 SECT   
     1) Yates, James O 17             2) Cembrano, Matthew C 16       
     3) Hernandez, A.J. J 18          4) Devito, Sam J 18             
                 26.41        54.75 (54.75)
        1:23.80 (29.05)   1:56.51 (1:01.76)
        2:19.88 (23.37)     2:47.40 (50.89)
        3:10.17 (22.77)     3:35.57 (48.17)
  4 Retrievers-MD  'A'            3:40.24    3:39.99 SECT   
     1) Zeng, Aaron Y 15              2) Emrich, PJ G 16              
     3) Crone, Benjamin R 18          4) Harding, Ryan M 16           
                 26.82        55.55 (55.55)
        1:24.91 (29.36)   1:59.26 (1:03.71)
        2:23.77 (24.51)     2:51.53 (52.27)
        3:14.58 (23.05)     3:39.99 (48.46)
  5 MAC-MD  'B'                   3:42.17    3:40.54 SECT   
     1) Currie, Gavin P 15            2) Xu, Robert L 17              
     3) Starvaggi, Carl J 17          4) Rivard, Chris R 17           
                 27.02        54.60 (54.60)
        1:23.11 (28.51)   1:55.37 (1:00.77)
        2:20.75 (25.38)     2:50.52 (55.15)
        3:14.57 (24.05)     3:40.54 (50.02)
  6 NAAC-MD  'B'                  3:39.13    3:44.36 SECT   
     1) Campbell, Andrew A 15         2) Pacher, Charlie C 16         
     3) Drucis, Connor M 17           4) Sanderson, Alec * 15         
                 27.99        57.71 (57.71)
        1:26.76 (29.05)   1:58.79 (1:01.08)
        2:24.48 (25.69)     2:55.31 (56.52)
        3:18.02 (22.71)     3:44.36 (49.05)
  7 CBAC-MD  'A'                  4:14.82    4:10.16        
     1) D'Aurora, Owen O 14           2) Litynski, Grant M 14         
     3) Shenot, Sam W 16              4) Rock, Kyle L 17              
                 30.88    1:06.17 (1:06.17)
        1:40.85 (34.68)   2:20.33 (1:14.16)
        2:46.96 (26.63)     3:19.68 (59.35)
        3:43.96 (24.28)     4:10.16 (50.48)
 -- North Baltimore-MD  'B'       3:38.58         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - back
     1) Lakatta, Alex A 15            2) Sorensen, Alex J 17          
     3) Poulos, Nicholas S 17         4) Calderon, Lucas S 15         
                 25.22        52.17 (52.17)
        1:21.20 (29.03)   1:53.80 (1:01.63)
        2:18.64 (24.84)     2:47.07 (53.27)
        3:09.33 (22.26)          DQ (47.12)