Holland Aquatic Center - Site License           2/26/2019 - 7:17 PM
2019 MIAA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/20/2019 to 2/23/2019
 
 Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Calvin-MI  'A'                      3:34.02    3:18.55  
     1) Holstege, Ben SR              2) Fish, Skyler SR              
     3) Britton, Jared SR             4) Iturbe, Julian SO            
  2 Albion-MI  'A'                      3:49.47    3:19.23  
     1) Moran, Ian C JR               2) Huttenlocher, Jake T SO      
     3) Kozycki, Nate A SR            4) Ciemniecki, Len L JR         
  3 Hope-MI  'A'                        3:55.07    3:30.42  
     1) Keith, Daniel K SO            2) Faber, Liam J FR             
     3) Clyde, Dan F JR               4) Rick, Keon A JR              
  4 Kalamazoo-MI  'B'                   3:50.21    3:34.88  
     1) Ambs, Max M SO                2) Howrey, Matthew M SO         
     3) Orwin, Michael C JR           4) Roberts, Scott J SR          
  5 Olivet-MI  'A'                      4:10.03    3:37.87  
     1) Wood, Eric JR                 2) Knott, Zach T FR             
     3) Meharg, Zach A JR             4) Erickson, Cade L FR          
 -- Alma College-MI  'A'                3:57.29         DQ  
     1) Ferrara, Eric M SR            2) Brown, Will FR               
     3) Carey, Max SO                 4) Olson, Leevi FR              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Calvin-MI  'B'                      3:37.19         X   
     1) Murphy, Colin SO              2) Kirk, Gabriel JR             
     3) Goins, Brian JR               4) Herman, Luke JR              
 -- Albion-MI  'B'                      3:56.03         X   
     1) Hopkins, Anthony M FR         2) Henninges, Ethan R SO        
     3) Underwood, Ryan S JR          4) Trombley, Troy SR            
 -- Hope-MI  'B'                        3:59.39         X   
     1) Costello, Seth W JR           2) Mandeville, James R FR       
     3) Bird, James E FR              4) Pearson, Jacob R FR          
 -- Olivet-MI  'B'                      4:09.13         X   
     1) Burks, Brandon FR             2) Gault, Patrick J SO          
     3) Plesner, Bryan M SR           4)                              
 -- Kalamazoo-MI  'A'                       DQ              
     1) Sakalys-Moore, Ty A FR        2) Shaker, Sharif M SR          
     3) Nerhood, Nick R FR            4) Ross, Ryan C SO