Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 4:59 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         GLVC: # 6:31.38  2/10/2017 Missouri Univ of Science and T, MS&T
                          E Nielsen, K McPherson, M Meyer, J Glaser
         Pool:   6:31.38  2/10/2017 Missouri Univ of Science and T, Misso
                          E Nielsen, K McPherson, M Meyer, J Glaser
                 6:40.02  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 MKU  'A'                      6:36.53    6:32.14 DIIB    40  
     1) Matija Pucarevic FR           2) Luca Simonetti SO            
     3) Throstur Bjarnason FR         4) Xander Skinner FR            
                 23.02        48.52 (48.52)
      1:13.52 (1:13.52)   1:38.33 (1:38.33)
        2:00.23 (21.90)     2:24.86 (46.53)
      2:50.36 (1:12.03)   3:16.18 (1:37.85)
        3:39.43 (23.25)     4:04.78 (48.60)
      4:30.43 (1:14.25)   4:55.99 (1:39.81)
        5:17.75 (21.76)     5:41.78 (45.79)
      6:06.62 (1:10.63)   6:32.14 (1:36.15)
  2 DU  'A'                       6:30.71    6:36.39 DIIB    34  
     1) Reed McKinney FR              2) Alex Reinbrecht SR           
     3) Andrea Bazzoli SR             4) Joan Casanovas SO            
                 22.94        48.26 (48.26)
      1:13.94 (1:13.94)   1:39.32 (1:39.32)
        2:02.22 (22.90)     2:27.95 (48.63)
      2:54.19 (1:14.87)   3:19.92 (1:40.60)
        3:42.66 (22.74)     4:08.41 (48.49)
      4:35.13 (1:15.21)   5:01.75 (1:41.83)
        5:23.50 (21.75)     5:47.81 (46.06)
      6:12.40 (1:10.65)   6:36.39 (1:34.64)
  3 INDY  'A'                     6:34.02    6:36.42 DIIB    32  
     1) Adam Rosipal FR               2) Cody Liske FR                
     3) Hector Gomez FR               4) Guilherme Zavaneli JR        
                 23.43        48.60 (48.60)
      1:13.97 (1:13.97)   1:39.45 (1:39.45)
        2:02.44 (22.99)     2:28.09 (48.64)
      2:54.71 (1:15.26)   3:20.99 (1:41.54)
        3:43.48 (22.49)     4:08.59 (47.60)
      4:34.24 (1:13.25)   5:00.07 (1:39.08)
        5:21.88 (21.81)     5:46.43 (46.36)
      6:11.56 (1:11.49)   6:36.42 (1:36.35)
  4 MS&T  'A'                     6:41.21    6:37.11 DIIB+   30  
     1) Kevin McPherson JR            2) Eirik Nielsen SR             
     3) Jared Dachroeden JR           4) Morgan Meyer JR              
                 23.39        48.96 (48.96)
      1:15.07 (1:15.07)   1:41.67 (1:41.67)
        2:03.82 (22.15)     2:28.17 (46.50)
      2:53.67 (1:12.00)   3:19.60 (1:37.93)
        3:43.06 (23.46)     4:08.29 (48.69)
      4:34.29 (1:14.69)   5:00.21 (1:40.61)
        5:22.19 (21.98)     5:46.46 (46.25)
      6:11.33 (1:11.12)   6:37.11 (1:36.90)
  5 WJC  'A'                           NT    6:39.60 DIIB    28  
     1) Keaton Dir SR                 2) Dylan Walters JR             
     3) Jordi Fortes Caudet SR        4) Anthony Aranda JR            
                 23.01        47.63 (47.63)
      1:12.50 (1:12.50)   1:37.72 (1:37.72)
        2:01.43 (23.71)     2:27.13 (49.41)
      2:52.85 (1:15.13)   3:18.21 (1:40.49)
        3:41.49 (23.28)     4:07.21 (49.00)
      4:33.42 (1:15.21)   5:00.12 (1:41.91)
        5:22.89 (22.77)     5:48.01 (47.89)
      6:13.69 (1:13.57)   6:39.60 (1:39.48)
  6 TRUM  'A'                     6:42.92    6:40.72         26  
     1) JT Thayer JR                  2) Lliot Gieseke SO             
     3) Sam Heveroh JR                4) Will Shanel SR               
                 23.58        48.63 (48.63)
      1:14.65 (1:14.65)   1:41.12 (1:41.12)
        2:03.04 (21.92)     2:28.06 (46.94)
      2:54.86 (1:13.74)   3:21.33 (1:40.21)
        3:43.67 (22.34)     4:08.25 (46.92)
      4:33.49 (1:12.16)   4:59.64 (1:38.31)
        5:22.65 (23.01)     5:48.47 (48.83)
      6:14.35 (1:14.71)   6:40.72 (1:41.08)
  7 LEWI  'A'                     6:52.30    6:52.39         24  
     1) Brock Star FR                 2) Kyle Curtis SO               
     3) Colin Williams JR             4) Adam Tapia FR                
                 23.21        49.02 (49.02)
      1:15.62 (1:15.62)   1:42.43 (1:42.43)
        2:05.29 (22.86)     2:31.17 (48.74)
      2:58.92 (1:16.49)   3:27.48 (1:45.05)
        3:50.56 (23.08)     4:16.14 (48.66)
      4:42.49 (1:15.01)   5:09.83 (1:42.35)
        5:32.85 (23.02)     5:58.30 (48.47)
      6:25.17 (1:15.34)   6:52.39 (1:42.56)
  8 UMSL  'A'                     7:00.22    6:56.48         22  
     1) Michael Franz FR              2) Radoslaw Chupka JR           
     3) Esteban Pombo JR              4) Patryk Golinski SO           
                 24.14        50.17 (50.17)
      1:16.97 (1:16.97)   1:44.89 (1:44.89)
        2:07.83 (22.94)     2:34.01 (49.12)
      3:01.53 (1:16.64)   3:29.12 (1:44.23)
        3:52.96 (23.84)     4:19.40 (50.28)
      4:46.58 (1:17.46)   5:13.02 (1:43.90)
        5:35.87 (22.85)     6:02.23 (49.21)
      6:29.73 (1:16.71)   6:56.48 (1:43.46)
  9 BU  'A'                       7:03.69    6:58.67         18  
     1) Marc McCormick JR             2) Luke Dobson SR               
     3) Wilkin Savery FR              4) James Schwartz SO            
                 23.93        50.19 (50.19)
      1:16.88 (1:16.88)   1:43.77 (1:43.77)
        2:06.21 (22.44)     2:31.77 (48.00)
      2:59.33 (1:15.56)   3:27.88 (1:44.11)
        3:51.17 (23.29)     4:17.38 (49.50)
      4:45.04 (1:17.16)   5:12.96 (1:45.08)
        5:36.20 (23.24)     6:03.24 (50.28)
      6:31.24 (1:18.28)   6:58.67 (1:45.71)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 11 INDY  'B'                     6:51.59    6:49.90         12  
     1) Victor Antonon Rodriguez FR   2) Kyle Massengale SO           
     3) George Oancea JR              4) Christopher Gurski JR        
                 22.78        48.24 (48.24)
      1:14.81 (1:14.81)   1:41.27 (1:41.27)
        2:04.15 (22.88)     2:30.41 (49.14)
      2:56.76 (1:15.49)   3:23.91 (1:42.64)
        3:46.41 (22.50)     4:11.81 (47.90)
      4:38.39 (1:14.48)   5:05.61 (1:41.70)
        5:27.79 (22.18)     5:53.18 (47.57)
      6:20.12 (1:14.51)   6:49.90 (1:44.29)
 12 MS&T  'B'                     6:54.99    6:50.90         10  
     1) Aaron Taske SO                2) Alexander Graham FR          
     3) Stuart Mossop SR              4) Ethan Shih JR                
                 24.22        49.89 (49.89)
      1:16.43 (1:16.43)   1:42.75 (1:42.75)
        2:06.80 (24.05)     2:32.92 (50.17)
      2:59.48 (1:16.73)   3:25.91 (1:43.16)
        3:49.62 (23.71)     4:15.87 (49.96)
      4:42.93 (1:17.02)   5:10.90 (1:44.99)
        5:33.56 (22.66)     5:58.81 (47.91)
      6:24.67 (1:13.77)   6:50.90 (1:40.00)
 13 WJC  'B'                           NT    6:51.70          8  
     1) John Parmer SO                2) Craig Haug SR                
     3) Corbin Grimes JR              4) Matthew Samsel SR            
                 24.52        50.72 (50.72)
      1:17.15 (1:17.15)   1:43.17 (1:43.17)
        2:07.22 (24.05)     2:33.76 (50.59)
      2:59.91 (1:16.74)   3:26.01 (1:42.84)
        3:49.46 (23.45)     4:15.42 (49.41)
      4:42.59 (1:16.58)   5:08.69 (1:42.68)
        5:32.50 (23.81)     5:58.12 (49.43)
      6:24.44 (1:15.75)   6:51.70 (1:43.01)
 14 TRUM  'B'                     6:57.25    6:52.92          6  
     1) Jeff Cavanaugh SR             2) Riley Olson SO               
     3) Andrew Smith SR               4) Austin Mayer SO              
                 24.32        50.61 (50.61)
      1:17.62 (1:17.62)   1:44.74 (1:44.74)
        2:07.76 (23.02)     2:34.14 (49.40)
      3:00.58 (1:15.84)   3:26.98 (1:42.24)
        3:50.42 (23.44)     4:16.70 (49.72)
      4:43.57 (1:16.59)   5:10.56 (1:43.58)
        5:33.63 (23.07)     5:59.51 (48.95)
      6:26.20 (1:15.64)   6:52.92 (1:42.36)
 15 DU  'B'                       6:59.83    6:53.36          4  
     1) Spencer Krueger FR            2) Young Tae Seo JR             
     3) Kevin Stratton SO             4) Federico Brumana JR          
                 23.78        49.92 (49.92)
      1:16.71 (1:16.71)   1:43.79 (1:43.79)
        2:07.18 (23.39)     2:33.05 (49.26)
      2:59.35 (1:15.56)   3:25.27 (1:41.48)
        3:49.32 (24.05)     4:15.99 (50.72)
      4:42.65 (1:17.38)   5:09.98 (1:44.71)
        5:27.01 (17.03)     5:59.73 (49.75)
      6:26.29 (1:16.31)   6:53.36 (1:43.38)
 16 MKU  'B'                      7:05.47    6:54.10          2  
     1) Cole Morgan SO                2) Brian Baggette FR            
     3) Craig Tompkins FR             4) Matthew Meals SO             
                 23.89        50.64 (50.64)
      1:17.51 (1:17.51)   1:43.90 (1:43.90)
        2:08.18 (24.28)     2:35.12 (51.22)
      3:01.44 (1:17.54)   3:27.08 (1:43.18)
        3:50.56 (23.48)     4:17.28 (50.20)
      4:43.70 (1:16.62)   5:10.18 (1:43.10)
        5:33.96 (23.78)     6:00.16 (49.98)
      6:26.99 (1:16.81)   6:54.10 (1:43.92)
 17 LEWI  'B'                     7:10.23    7:10.40        
     1) Bryce Brouillette FR          2) Jesse Drake SO               
     3) Jeremy Burbrink SO            4) Sumner Latta JR              
                 24.30        51.25 (51.25)
      1:18.86 (1:18.86)   1:46.54 (1:46.54)
        2:10.89 (24.35)     2:38.13 (51.59)
      3:05.74 (1:19.20)   3:34.30 (1:47.76)
        3:58.19 (23.89)     4:24.84 (50.54)
      4:52.51 (1:18.21)   5:20.52 (1:46.22)
        5:45.00 (24.48)     6:13.03 (52.51)
      6:41.90 (1:21.38)   7:10.40 (1:49.88)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                      
 
  1. University of Indianapolis        630   2. Drury University                  509
  3. Missouri Univ of Science and T    425   4. Truman State University           296
  5. McKendree University              287   6. William Jewell College          270.5
  7. Lewis University                  163   8. University of Missouri-St Lou     152
  9. Bellarmine University              80  10. Maryville University             36.5