Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License 
 2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships 
 
 Event 40  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:56.11  2/11/2017 Miguel Chavez, MS&T
         Pool:   1:56.11  2/11/2017 Miguel Chavez, MS&T
                 1:55.13  DIIA Div. II A
                 2:00.88  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Andrea Bazzoli   SR DU                1:58.41    2:00.48 qDIIB  
                 26.88        57.68 (30.80)
        1:28.98 (31.30)     2:00.48 (31.50)
  2 Tj Leseure       SO INDY              2:00.49    2:01.24 q      
                 26.98        57.60 (30.62)
        1:29.21 (31.61)     2:01.24 (32.03)
  3 Jesus Flores     JR DU                1:59.80    2:02.06 q      
                 27.82        59.33 (31.51)
        1:30.87 (31.54)     2:02.06 (31.19)
  4 Young Tae Seo    JR DU                1:59.95    2:02.08 q      
                 27.84        58.60 (30.76)
        1:30.25 (31.65)     2:02.08 (31.83)
  5 Jan Zuchowicz    FR INDY              2:01.14    2:02.24 q      
                 27.43        58.55 (31.12)
        1:30.07 (31.52)     2:02.24 (32.17)
  6 Trey Roggenstei  SR WJC               2:11.16    2:02.71 q      
                 28.18        59.06 (30.88)
        1:30.12 (31.06)     2:02.71 (32.59)
  7 Lucian Conner    JR INDY              2:02.79    2:03.01 q      
                 27.33        58.42 (31.09)
        1:30.40 (31.98)     2:03.01 (32.61)
  8 David Salmon     JR INDY              2:06.16    2:03.63 q      
                 27.16        58.10 (30.94)
        1:30.14 (32.04)     2:03.63 (33.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Chavez      SO MS&T              2:04.79    2:03.79 q      
                 27.80        59.22 (31.42)
        1:31.18 (31.96)     2:03.79 (32.61)
 10 Noah Baden       FR MS&T              2:05.27    2:03.81 q      
                 27.91        59.06 (31.15)
        1:31.17 (32.11)     2:03.81 (32.64)
 11 Spencer Steward  FR WJC               2:08.00    2:04.51 q      
                 28.50        59.84 (31.34)
        1:31.63 (31.79)     2:04.51 (32.88)
 12 George Oancea    JR INDY              2:03.64    2:05.30 q      
                 27.82        59.09 (31.27)
        1:31.50 (32.41)     2:05.30 (33.80)
 13 Andrew Smith     SR TRUM              2:09.77    2:06.38 q      
                 28.64      1:00.76 (32.12)
        1:33.34 (32.58)     2:06.38 (33.04)
 14 Matthew Meals    SO MKU               2:08.87    2:06.98 q      
                 28.01        59.87 (31.86)
        1:32.73 (32.86)     2:06.98 (34.25)
 15 Dan Maynard      JR DU                2:09.07    2:06.99 q      
                 28.31      1:00.20 (31.89)
        1:33.20 (33.00)     2:06.99 (33.79)
 16 Lance Fozo       SR LEWI              2:07.50    2:07.55 q      
                 28.71      1:00.79 (32.08)
        1:33.12 (32.33)     2:07.55 (34.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sumner Latta     JR LEWI              2:07.45    2:07.56        
                 28.91      1:01.14 (32.23)
        1:34.24 (33.10)     2:07.56 (33.32)
 18 Max Middendorf   JR MS&T              2:08.70    2:07.83        
                 27.92        59.85 (31.93)
        1:33.00 (33.15)     2:07.83 (34.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nico Ruiz Rojas  SR UMSL              2:07.16    2:08.40        
                 28.12      1:00.27 (32.15)
        1:34.20 (33.93)     2:08.40 (34.20)
 20 Justin King      SO TRUM              2:11.76    2:08.43        
                 29.82      1:02.67 (32.85)
        1:35.00 (32.33)     2:08.43 (33.43)
 21 Jesse Drake      SO LEWI              2:08.86    2:09.36        
                 29.62      1:01.98 (32.36)
        1:35.20 (33.22)     2:09.36 (34.16)
 22 Austin Bell      FR TRUM              2:08.83    2:09.37        
                 28.21      1:00.54 (32.33)
        1:34.30 (33.76)     2:09.37 (35.07)
 22 Bryan Hahn       SR WJC               2:16.03    2:09.37        
                 29.11      1:02.21 (33.10)
        1:35.89 (33.68)     2:09.37 (33.48)
 24 Joseph Park      FR MARY              2:17.35    2:09.54        
                 29.27      1:02.01 (32.74)
        1:35.44 (33.43)     2:09.54 (34.10)
 25 Zachery Breedin  SO MKU               2:14.43    2:10.00        
                 28.95      1:02.14 (33.19)
        1:35.45 (33.31)     2:10.00 (34.55)
 26 Gerard Pujol He  JR UMSL              2:12.58    2:10.12        
                 29.60      1:02.81 (33.21)
        1:36.33 (33.52)     2:10.12 (33.79)
 27 Mark Franz       FR TRUM              2:15.02    2:10.37        
                 29.22      1:02.07 (32.85)
        1:36.10 (34.03)     2:10.37 (34.27)
 28 Derek Mielke     SR TRUM              2:15.03    2:11.12        
                 29.22      1:02.83 (33.61)
        1:36.88 (34.05)     2:11.12 (34.24)
 29 Joshua Umrysh    FR MS&T              2:05.71    2:12.49        
                 27.66      1:00.46 (32.80)
        1:36.05 (35.59)     2:12.49 (36.44)
 30 Tyler Homann     FR MKU               2:24.34    2:13.68        
                 30.53      1:04.48 (33.95)
        1:39.13 (34.65)     2:13.68 (34.55)
 31 Macartney Motsi  JR MKU               2:18.62    2:14.10        
                 29.55      1:03.39 (33.84)
        1:38.89 (35.50)     2:14.10 (35.21)
 32 Dylan Galbiati   FR MKU               2:22.13    2:15.12        
                 30.19      1:03.97 (33.78)
        1:38.88 (34.91)     2:15.12 (36.24)
 33 Adam Rouse       SO MARY              2:33.61    2:31.98        
                 32.05      1:09.90 (37.85)
        1:50.51 (40.61)     2:31.98 (41.47)
 34 Gilson Nyiriman  SO MKU               2:53.20    2:44.48        
                 36.86      1:17.88 (41.02)
        2:00.00 (42.12)     2:44.48 (44.48)
 -- River-Sage Tuck  SO DU                     NT   X2:06.33        
                 28.91      1:01.04 (32.13)
        1:33.38 (32.34)     2:06.33 (32.95)
 -- Keegan Miller    FR TRUM              2:12.53   X2:13.52        
                 29.11      1:02.49 (33.38)
        1:37.18 (34.69)     2:13.52 (36.34)
 -- Jake Obryan      FR TRUM              2:17.81   X2:14.58        
                 29.90      1:02.98 (33.08)
        1:37.78 (34.80)     2:14.58 (36.80)
 -- Josh Rohrer      SO WJC               2:17.65   X2:15.34        
                 31.56      1:06.30 (34.74)
        1:41.15 (34.85)     2:15.34 (34.19)
 -- Connor Clare     SO BU                2:22.44        DFS