Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License 
 2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships 
 
 Event 38  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:45.31  2/10/2018 Rodrigo Codo Berti, UINDY
         Pool:   1:45.31  2/10/2018 Rodrigo Codo Berti, UINDY
                 1:44.78  DIIA Div. II A
                 1:50.02  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Mads Knoblauch   SR LEWI              1:47.57    1:47.82 qDIIB  
                 25.01        52.68 (27.67)
        1:20.30 (27.62)     1:47.82 (27.52)
  2 Jared Dachroede  JR MS&T              1:50.17    1:48.06 qDIIB+ 
                 25.26        52.15 (26.89)
        1:19.98 (27.83)     1:48.06 (28.08)
  3 Rodrigo Codo Be  JR INDY              1:44.48    1:48.10 qDIIB  
                 24.71        51.82 (27.11)
        1:19.49 (27.67)     1:48.10 (28.61)
  4 Dylan Friesz     SO MS&T              1:51.94    1:48.52 qDIIB+ 
                 25.48        52.80 (27.32)
        1:20.76 (27.96)     1:48.52 (27.76)
  5 Hector Gomez     FR INDY                   NT    1:48.84 qDIIB  
                 25.15        52.30 (27.15)
        1:20.57 (28.27)     1:48.84 (28.27)
  6 Daniel Buijs     JR MKU               1:47.19    1:49.32 qDIIB  
                 25.24        52.25 (27.01)
        1:20.86 (28.61)     1:49.32 (28.46)
  7 Jake Braumbaugh  SO INDY              1:55.07    1:49.52 qDIIB+ 
                 25.84        53.56 (27.72)
        1:21.83 (28.27)     1:49.52 (27.69)
  8 Chris Davison    SO WJC               1:54.56    1:49.63 qDIIB+ 
                 26.60        55.05 (28.45)
        1:22.48 (27.43)     1:49.63 (27.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Radoslaw Chupka  JR UMSL              1:55.38    1:50.59 q      
                 25.69        53.61 (27.92)
        1:22.81 (29.20)     1:50.59 (27.78)
 10 Pavel Semochkin  SO DU                1:51.88    1:51.10 q      
                 25.19        52.27 (27.08)
        1:20.57 (28.30)     1:51.10 (30.53)
 11 Ramiro Olivares  JR DU                1:47.71    1:51.11 q      
                 25.59        52.97 (27.38)
        1:21.92 (28.95)     1:51.11 (29.19)
 12 Kevin Stratton   SO DU                1:51.05    1:51.14 q      
                 25.71        53.52 (27.81)
        1:22.19 (28.67)     1:51.14 (28.95)
 13 Ethan Shih       JR MS&T                   NT    1:51.18 q      
                 25.83        53.72 (27.89)
        1:22.14 (28.42)     1:51.18 (29.04)
 14 Brenden Harris   SO TRUM              1:54.56    1:51.71 q      
                 26.51        54.67 (28.16)
        1:23.05 (28.38)     1:51.71 (28.66)
 15 Reed McKinney    FR DU                1:51.41    1:51.75 q      
                 25.97        54.47 (28.50)
        1:23.43 (28.96)     1:51.75 (28.32)
 16 Aidan Glynn      JR DU                1:54.41    1:53.37 q      
                 26.37        54.86 (28.49)
        1:24.37 (29.51)     1:53.37 (29.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Craig Tompkins   FR MKU               1:57.26    1:53.39        
                 26.34        55.22 (28.88)
        1:24.30 (29.08)     1:53.39 (29.09)
 18 Michael Franz    FR UMSL              1:51.31    1:53.41        
                 27.26        55.94 (28.68)
        1:24.75 (28.81)     1:53.41 (28.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matt Pettit      JR BU                1:55.15    1:53.46        
                 26.27        54.71 (28.44)
        1:23.64 (28.93)     1:53.46 (29.82)
 20 Will Shanel      SR TRUM              1:54.58    1:54.53        
                 26.48        55.10 (28.62)
        1:24.80 (29.70)     1:54.53 (29.73)
 21 Zachary Posniac  SR WJC               2:03.73    1:54.62        
                 27.23        55.64 (28.41)
        1:25.02 (29.38)     1:54.62 (29.60)
 22 Austin Mayer     SO TRUM              2:04.12    1:55.59        
                 26.89        55.84 (28.95)
        1:25.82 (29.98)     1:55.59 (29.77)
 23 Riley Brown      SR TRUM              1:58.29    1:56.39        
                 26.80        55.92 (29.12)
        1:25.94 (30.02)     1:56.39 (30.45)
 24 Taylor Owen      FR BU                1:58.48    1:56.72        
                 27.27        56.54 (29.27)
        1:26.63 (30.09)     1:56.72 (30.09)
 25 Caleb Kruse      JR TRUM              1:58.32    1:56.75        
                 26.26        54.83 (28.57)
        1:25.31 (30.48)     1:56.75 (31.44)
 26 Jeremy Burbrink  SO LEWI              2:04.68    1:56.78        
                 27.19        56.24 (29.05)
        1:26.56 (30.32)     1:56.78 (30.22)
 27 Stuart Mossop    SR MS&T              1:53.59    1:57.03        
                 26.58        55.42 (28.84)
        1:25.70 (30.28)     1:57.03 (31.33)
 28 Alvaro Zaragoza  SR UMSL              1:57.53    1:57.16        
                 26.80        55.95 (29.15)
        1:25.69 (29.74)     1:57.16 (31.47)
 29 John Walpole     SO WJC               2:01.58    1:58.24        
                 28.10        57.37 (29.27)
        1:27.45 (30.08)     1:58.24 (30.79)
 30 Joshua Bandt     FR LEWI              1:57.64    1:58.39        
                 27.26        56.91 (29.65)
        1:27.60 (30.69)     1:58.39 (30.79)
 31 Chris Owen       JR BU                2:04.43    2:00.42        
                 27.63        57.72 (30.09)
        1:29.36 (31.64)     2:00.42 (31.06)
 -- Connor Morris    FR WJC               2:00.41   X1:54.19        
                 27.44        55.98 (28.54)
        1:24.87 (28.89)     1:54.19 (29.32)
 -- Seth Mandel      FR INDY              2:05.40   X1:58.12        
                 27.01        56.82 (29.81)
        1:27.43 (30.61)     1:58.12 (30.69)
 -- Jeffrey Lancast  SO WJC               2:04.81   X1:58.42        
                 28.77        58.38 (29.61)
        1:28.62 (30.24)     1:58.42 (29.80)
 -- Mason McCauley   JR WJC               2:05.86   X1:59.02        
                 28.36        58.58 (30.22)
        1:28.50 (29.92)     1:59.02 (30.52)
 -- Marko Tasic      JR INDY              2:12.85       XDFS