Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License 
 2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships 
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:45.93  2/10/2017 Jun Han Kim, Drury
         Pool:   1:45.93  2/10/2017 Jun Han Kim, Drury
                 1:45.11  DIIA Div. II A
                 1:50.37  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hector Gomez     FR INDY              1:54.39    1:49.72 qDIIB+ 
                 24.23        51.83 (27.60)
        1:19.98 (28.15)     1:49.72 (29.74)
  2 Will Shanel      SR TRUM              1:49.93    1:49.93 qDIIB  
                 25.18        52.95 (27.77)
        1:21.05 (28.10)     1:49.93 (28.88)
  3 Spencer Woodwar  SO DU                1:52.75    1:49.98 qDIIB+ 
                 24.43        52.30 (27.87)
        1:20.55 (28.25)     1:49.98 (29.43)
  4 Aaron Taske      SO MS&T              1:48.57    1:50.58 q      
                 24.85        52.85 (28.00)
        1:21.71 (28.86)     1:50.58 (28.87)
  5 Young Tae Seo    JR DU                1:49.77    1:50.72 q      
                 24.21        52.11 (27.90)
        1:20.97 (28.86)     1:50.72 (29.75)
  6 Ethan Shih       JR MS&T              1:50.78    1:51.05 q      
                 24.45        52.94 (28.49)
        1:21.89 (28.95)     1:51.05 (29.16)
  7 Justin King      SO TRUM              1:51.87    1:51.63 q      
                 25.12        53.08 (27.96)
        1:21.99 (28.91)     1:51.63 (29.64)
  8 Colin Williams   JR LEWI              1:53.24    1:51.71 q      
                 24.46        52.14 (27.68)
        1:21.01 (28.87)     1:51.71 (30.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexander Graha  FR MS&T              1:53.89    1:51.92 q      
                 25.59        53.97 (28.38)
        1:22.13 (28.16)     1:51.92 (29.79)
 10 Jordi Fortes Ca  SR WJC               1:56.72    1:52.15 q      
                 25.24        53.99 (28.75)
        1:23.02 (29.03)     1:52.15 (29.13)
 11 Austin Mayer     SO TRUM              1:52.24    1:52.54 q      
                 25.47        53.92 (28.45)
        1:22.98 (29.06)     1:52.54 (29.56)
 11 Brandon Bouy     SO LEWI              1:53.05    1:52.54 q      
                 24.70        52.93 (28.23)
        1:22.02 (29.09)     1:52.54 (30.52)
 13 Joseph Park      FR MARY              1:56.38    1:52.65 q      
                 25.47        53.84 (28.37)
        1:22.99 (29.15)     1:52.65 (29.66)
 14 Esteban Pombo    JR UMSL              1:54.71    1:52.77 q      
                 25.33        53.79 (28.46)
        1:22.53 (28.74)     1:52.77 (30.24)
 15 Craig Tompkins   FR MKU               2:00.38    1:54.26 q      
                 24.99        53.22 (28.23)
        1:22.67 (29.45)     1:54.26 (31.59)
 15 Travis Colpitts  JR WJC               2:02.15    1:54.26 q      
                 26.12        55.35 (29.23)
        1:25.10 (29.75)     1:54.26 (29.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michael Westerb  SO WJC               2:00.11    1:54.33        
                 26.00        55.00 (29.00)
        1:24.51 (29.51)     1:54.33 (29.82)
 18 Matthew Samsel   SR WJC               1:58.61    1:54.38        
                 25.57        53.32 (27.75)
        1:22.28 (28.96)     1:54.38 (32.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Luke Dobson      SR BU                1:53.25    1:55.18        
                 24.70        53.28 (28.58)
        1:23.28 (30.00)     1:55.18 (31.90)
 20 Jeremy Burbrink  SO LEWI              1:54.44    1:55.45        
                 25.47        54.13 (28.66)
        1:23.76 (29.63)     1:55.45 (31.69)
 21 Vincent Price    FR DU                1:59.72    1:57.08        
                 25.29        53.61 (28.32)
        1:24.82 (31.21)     1:57.08 (32.26)
 22 Connor Hays      FR WJC               2:07.24    1:57.90        
                 26.55        56.69 (30.14)
        1:26.58 (29.89)     1:57.90 (31.32)
 23 Gabriel Barrera  FR BU                1:57.77    1:59.70        
                 26.19        56.16 (29.97)
        1:26.41 (30.25)     1:59.70 (33.29)
 24 Connor Clare     SO BU                2:03.12    2:00.90        
                 26.54        56.66 (30.12)
        1:28.06 (31.40)     2:00.90 (32.84)
 25 Dylan Galbiati   FR MKU               2:04.89    2:01.62        
                 26.95        56.90 (29.95)
        1:28.64 (31.74)     2:01.62 (32.98)
 26 Ian Henne        SO MARY              2:19.51    2:20.59        
                 29.01      1:03.56 (34.55)
        1:40.93 (37.37)     2:20.59 (39.66)
 -- Seth Mandel      FR INDY              1:55.25   X1:53.83        
                 25.30        54.56 (29.26)
        1:23.79 (29.23)     1:53.83 (30.04)
 -- River-Sage Tuck  SO DU                     NT   X1:55.38        
                 25.95        54.73 (28.78)
        1:24.47 (29.74)     1:55.38 (30.91)
 -- Daine Treff      FR DU                1:59.58   X1:56.12        
                 25.19        54.04 (28.85)
        1:24.27 (30.23)     1:56.12 (31.85)
 -- Jack McKenzie    FR TRUM              2:01.42   X1:56.78        
                 26.13        56.35 (30.22)
        1:26.78 (30.43)     1:56.78 (30.00)
 -- Jeffrey Lancast  SO WJC               2:07.03   X2:00.03        
                 27.56        57.48 (29.92)
        1:27.79 (30.31)     2:00.03 (32.24)
 -- Erik Fosen       FR LEWI              2:24.85   X2:09.69        
                 26.25        58.67 (32.42)
        1:33.19 (34.52)     2:09.69 (36.50)
 -- Mason McCauley   JR WJC                    NT   XNo Data