Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License 
 2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships 
 
 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         GLVC: # 53.65  2/9/2018  Andrea Bazzoli, DU
         Pool:   53.65  2/9/2018  Andrea Bazzoli, DU
                 52.91  DIIA Div. II A
                 55.56  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Andrea Bazzoli   SR DU                  54.39      53.71 qDIIB  
                 24.97        53.71 (28.74)
  2 Jan Zuchowicz    FR INDY                54.87      54.74 qDIIB  
                 25.72        54.74 (29.02)
  3 Tj Leseure       SO INDY                54.80      55.34 qDIIB  
                 25.73        55.34 (29.61)
  4 Bryan Hahn       SR WJC                 58.23      55.69 q      
                 26.03        55.69 (29.66)
  5 Jesus Flores     JR DU                  54.57      55.77 q      
                 26.13        55.77 (29.64)
  6 Joshua Umrysh    FR MS&T                56.84      55.88 q      
                 26.16        55.88 (29.72)
  7 Nico Ruiz Rojas  SR UMSL                55.90      55.91 q      
                 26.36        55.91 (29.55)
  8 David Salmon     JR INDY                57.84      56.55 q      
                 26.57        56.55 (29.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trey Roggenstei  SR WJC                 59.85      56.62 q      
                 26.84        56.62 (29.78)
 10 Lucian Conner    JR INDY                55.85      56.64 q      
                 26.09        56.64 (30.55)
 11 Jonas Olczek     FR LEWI                57.45      56.81 q      
                 26.25        56.81 (30.56)
 12 Demetrakis Haho  JR INDY                59.27      57.05 q      
                 26.45        57.05 (30.60)
 13 George Oancea    JR INDY              1:01.59      57.09 q      
                 26.93        57.09 (30.16)
 14 Mark Franz       FR TRUM                56.79      57.32 q      
                 26.46        57.32 (30.86)
 15 Alex Chavez      SO MS&T                57.51      57.52 q      
                 27.08        57.52 (30.44)
 16 Dan Maynard      JR DU                  58.70      57.64 q      
                 26.88        57.64 (30.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spencer Steward  FR WJC                 59.27      57.88        
                 27.62        57.88 (30.26)
 18 Max Middendorf   JR MS&T                58.38      57.90        
                 26.59        57.90 (31.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Noah Baden       FR MS&T                59.00      57.91        
                 27.33        57.91 (30.58)
 20 Zachery Breedin  SO MKU               1:00.24      57.98        
                 27.28        57.98 (30.70)
 21 Matthew Meals    SO MKU                 59.01      58.05        
                 27.14        58.05 (30.91)
 22 Corbin Grimes    JR WJC               1:02.39      58.75        
                 27.74        58.75 (31.01)
 23 Andrew Smith     SR TRUM              1:01.74      58.84        
                 27.96        58.84 (30.88)
 24 Austin Bell      FR TRUM                59.00      58.89        
                 27.13        58.89 (31.76)
 25 Wilkin Savery    FR BU                1:00.30      58.92        
                 27.47        58.92 (31.45)
 26 Sumner Latta     JR LEWI                59.30      59.34        
                 27.96        59.34 (31.38)
 27 Derek Mielke     SR TRUM              1:01.03      59.38        
                 27.31        59.38 (32.07)
 28 Lance Fozo       SR LEWI                59.03      59.81        
                 27.95        59.81 (31.86)
 29 Kegan Snoddy     SO MARY              1:02.14    1:00.68        
                 28.15      1:00.68 (32.53)
 30 Jake Sater       SR LEWI              1:00.65    1:00.88        
                 28.26      1:00.88 (32.62)
 31 Macartney Motsi  JR MKU               1:01.50    1:01.18        
                 28.91      1:01.18 (32.27)
 31 Jesse Drake      SO LEWI              1:02.45    1:01.18        
                 29.01      1:01.18 (32.17)
 33 Tyler Homann     FR MKU               1:03.66    1:01.19        
                 28.84      1:01.19 (32.35)
 34 Thomas Kotel     SO LEWI              1:03.41    1:02.91        
                 29.45      1:02.91 (33.46)
 35 Michael Fears    SO UMSL              1:05.52    1:03.95        
                 29.29      1:03.95 (34.66)
 36 Adam Rouse       SO MARY              1:08.55    1:08.66        
                 30.88      1:08.66 (37.78)
 37 Gilson Nyiriman  SO MKU               1:17.10    1:15.24        
                 34.79      1:15.24 (40.45)
 -- Keegan Miller    FR TRUM                59.31     X59.28        
                 27.27        59.28 (32.01)
 -- Jake Obryan      FR TRUM              1:03.88   X1:00.42        
                 27.95      1:00.42 (32.47)
 -- Josh Rohrer      SO WJC               1:02.72   X1:01.58        
                 28.86      1:01.58 (32.72)
 -- Alexander Kotev  SR LEWI              1:02.23        DFS