Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License 
 2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships 
 
 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:48.72  2/11/2016 Wen Xu, Drury
         Pool:   1:48.14  3/5/2000  Lacey Boutwell, WAS
                 1:48.21  DIIA Div. II A
                 1:53.62  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Krystal Caylor   FR INDY              1:49.19    1:51.13 qDIIB  
                 25.92        53.82 (27.90)
        1:22.12 (28.30)     1:51.13 (29.01)
  2 Erica Dahlgren   SO DU                1:50.17    1:51.15 qDIIB  
                 26.72        54.76 (28.04)
        1:22.92 (28.16)     1:51.15 (28.23)
  3 Nikki Sisson     SR TRUM              1:50.09    1:51.25 qDIIB  
                 26.18        53.98 (27.80)
        1:22.15 (28.17)     1:51.25 (29.10)
  4 Jamie Fitzpatri  SR TRUM              1:50.81    1:51.54 qDIIB  
                 26.31        54.08 (27.77)
        1:22.27 (28.19)     1:51.54 (29.27)
  5 Malvina Shoukri  SR INDY              2:01.68    1:52.08 qDIIB+ 
                 25.49        53.91 (28.42)
        1:22.83 (28.92)     1:52.08 (29.25)
  6 Caytee Wright    SO DU                1:52.11    1:52.52 qDIIB  
                 26.00        54.16 (28.16)
        1:23.41 (29.25)     1:52.52 (29.11)
  7 Meredith Geyer   FR MKU               1:52.33    1:52.60 qDIIB  
                 26.37        55.02 (28.65)
        1:23.89 (28.87)     1:52.60 (28.71)
  8 Chrysoula Karam  SO DU                1:53.81    1:52.75 qDIIB+ 
                 26.12        54.33 (28.21)
        1:23.27 (28.94)     1:52.75 (29.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shea Marcinski   SR WJC               2:00.61    1:52.96 qDIIB+ 
                 27.40        55.74 (28.34)
        1:24.54 (28.80)     1:52.96 (28.42)
 10 Mary Niklarz     SO INDY              1:53.96    1:53.19 qDIIB+ 
                 26.43        54.71 (28.28)
        1:23.73 (29.02)     1:53.19 (29.46)
 11 Stephanie Palcz  FR LEWI              1:56.11    1:53.27 qDIIB+ 
                 26.73        55.43 (28.70)
        1:24.50 (29.07)     1:53.27 (28.77)
 12 Carley Wood      JR WJC               1:59.77    1:54.14 q      
                 27.90        56.78 (28.88)
        1:25.75 (28.97)     1:54.14 (28.39)
 13 Megan Ouhl       SR DU                1:54.30    1:54.21 q      
                 26.56        54.87 (28.31)
        1:24.23 (29.36)     1:54.21 (29.98)
 13 Laura Boardman   FR INDY              1:53.97    1:54.21 q      
                 26.46        55.14 (28.68)
        1:24.61 (29.47)     1:54.21 (29.60)
 15 Emily Zawadzki   JR BU                1:56.27    1:54.35 q      
                 26.85        55.63 (28.78)
        1:24.77 (29.14)     1:54.35 (29.58)
 15 Jasmine Roghair  SR TRUM              1:55.78    1:54.35 q      
                 26.65        55.14 (28.49)
        1:24.32 (29.18)     1:54.35 (30.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Danielle Wood    SO INDY              1:55.36    1:54.50        
                 26.86        55.71 (28.85)
        1:25.05 (29.34)     1:54.50 (29.45)
 18 Alex Millhuff    SR WJC               1:59.76    1:54.70        
                 27.06        55.82 (28.76)
        1:25.27 (29.45)     1:54.70 (29.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katelynn Thomas  FR INDY              1:57.67    1:54.91        
                 26.77        55.84 (29.07)
        1:25.49 (29.65)     1:54.91 (29.42)
 20 Laura Brasier    JR DU                1:55.68    1:54.96        
                 27.11        55.86 (28.75)
        1:25.27 (29.41)     1:54.96 (29.69)
 21 Emma Barnett     JR TRUM              1:55.66    1:55.01        
                 25.88        54.91 (29.03)
        1:25.14 (30.23)     1:55.01 (29.87)
 22 Agnieszka Block  JR UMSL              1:56.98    1:55.88        
                 26.01        55.05 (29.04)
        1:25.45 (30.40)     1:55.88 (30.43)
 23 Megan Mensinger  FR TRUM              1:58.48    1:56.34        
                 27.20        56.39 (29.19)
        1:26.18 (29.79)     1:56.34 (30.16)
 24 Kandis Arlingha  JR BU                1:58.78    1:56.60        
                 26.96        56.21 (29.25)
        1:26.43 (30.22)     1:56.60 (30.17)
 25 Melanie Arnold   SO INDY                   NT    1:56.67        
                 27.04        56.18 (29.14)
        1:26.47 (30.29)     1:56.67 (30.20)
 26 Madeline Nelson  JR DU                2:02.76    1:56.91        
                 26.33        55.39 (29.06)
        1:25.63 (30.24)     1:56.91 (31.28)
 27 Bry Nixon        JR INDY              1:54.88    1:57.13        
                 26.20        55.73 (29.53)
        1:26.57 (30.84)     1:57.13 (30.56)
 28 Emily Pickett    SO LEWI              1:58.45    1:57.14        
                 27.34        57.05 (29.71)
        1:26.95 (29.90)     1:57.14 (30.19)
 29 Laura Bem        SR INDY              1:56.66    1:57.31        
                 26.43        55.24 (28.81)
        1:25.75 (30.51)     1:57.31 (31.56)
 30 Loriel Hutchins  SR TRUM              1:59.44    1:57.49        
                 26.23        55.20 (28.97)
        1:26.03 (30.83)     1:57.49 (31.46)
 31 Alex Scott       SO BU                1:59.76    1:57.57        
                 27.31        56.75 (29.44)
        1:27.16 (30.41)     1:57.57 (30.41)
 32 Haley Todd       FR BU                     NT    1:57.66        
                 26.70        56.36 (29.66)
        1:26.55 (30.19)     1:57.66 (31.11)
 33 Kailyn Schramm   FR LEWI              1:59.45    1:58.02        
                 26.95        56.57 (29.62)
        1:27.01 (30.44)     1:58.02 (31.01)
 34 Jacqueline Leon  JR WJC               2:03.60    1:58.06        
                 27.86        57.71 (29.85)
        1:28.20 (30.49)     1:58.06 (29.86)
 35 Tatum Hilger     FR WJC               2:04.06    1:58.71        
                 28.98        59.02 (30.04)
        1:29.28 (30.26)     1:58.71 (29.43)
 36 Brytany Stewart  SR WJC               2:04.86    1:58.87        
                 28.14        58.25 (30.11)
        1:28.75 (30.50)     1:58.87 (30.12)
 37 Alex Raczek      FR LEWI              1:59.58    1:58.89        
                 27.05        56.87 (29.82)
        1:27.63 (30.76)     1:58.89 (31.26)
 38 Lexie Gray       SR BU                2:01.14    1:59.05        
                 27.08        56.92 (29.84)
        1:28.01 (31.09)     1:59.05 (31.04)
 39 Caylee Clawson   SO WJC               2:03.51    1:59.76        
                 28.43        59.02 (30.59)
        1:29.53 (30.51)     1:59.76 (30.23)
 40 Raquel Porporis  JR MARY              2:00.90    2:00.84        
                 27.40        57.37 (29.97)
        1:28.91 (31.54)     2:00.84 (31.93)
 41 Makenzie Murphy  SR LEWI              1:59.27    2:00.92        
                 27.10        57.07 (29.97)
        1:28.53 (31.46)     2:00.92 (32.39)
 42 Grace Roegner    SO BU                2:04.90    2:01.25        
                 28.37        58.99 (30.62)
        1:30.20 (31.21)     2:01.25 (31.05)
 43 Eliza Felos      FR MARY              2:03.38    2:01.53        
                 28.16        59.09 (30.93)
        1:29.96 (30.87)     2:01.53 (31.57)
 44 Maria Rodriguez  FR LEWI              2:00.04    2:04.36        
                 28.29        59.30 (31.01)
        1:32.01 (32.71)     2:04.36 (32.35)
 45 Kirstin Parks    SR MARY              2:05.62    2:06.21        
                 28.95      1:00.80 (31.85)
        1:33.57 (32.77)     2:06.21 (32.64)
 46 Nikki Kauffmann  SR BU                2:09.43    2:09.85        
                 29.30      1:01.26 (31.96)
        1:35.24 (33.98)     2:09.85 (34.61)
 47 Marina Villoch   JR UMSL              2:11.60    2:10.51        
                 29.60      1:02.39 (32.79)
        1:35.95 (33.56)     2:10.51 (34.56)
 -- Kaylee Sisson    SO TRUM              1:59.77   X1:55.55        
                 26.00        54.98 (28.98)
        1:24.99 (30.01)     1:55.55 (30.56)
 -- Maddie Wilson    FR TRUM              1:57.18   X1:56.15        
                 27.24        56.81 (29.57)
        1:26.81 (30.00)     1:56.15 (29.34)
 -- Danielle Merlo   FR INDY              1:58.77   X1:58.36        
                 27.12        56.70 (29.58)
        1:27.59 (30.89)     1:58.36 (30.77)
 -- Jasmyne Kitt     FR INDY              1:58.11   X1:59.18        
                 27.06        57.44 (30.38)
        1:28.21 (30.77)     1:59.18 (30.97)
 -- Alexis Emery     SO WJC               2:06.84   X1:59.71        
                 28.54        58.70 (30.16)
        1:29.09 (30.39)     1:59.71 (30.62)
 -- Kaley Todd       SR WJC                    NT   X2:06.17        
                 28.92      1:00.33 (31.41)
        1:34.00 (33.67)     2:06.17 (32.17)
 -- Haley Unruh      SO WJC               2:11.67   X2:07.41        
                 29.40      1:01.11 (31.71)
        1:34.56 (33.45)     2:07.41 (32.85)
 -- Hayley Knapp     SO WJC               2:14.46   X2:07.94        
                 30.44      1:02.67 (32.23)
        1:35.53 (32.86)     2:07.94 (32.41)
 -- Krystal Gillesp  FR LEWI              2:12.12   X2:08.28        
                 29.73      1:02.24 (32.51)
        1:35.23 (32.99)     2:08.28 (33.05)
 -- Hannah Zuercher  JR LEWI                   NT        DFS