Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License 
 2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships 
 
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         GLVC: # 4:22.75  2/11/2016 Gretchen Stein, Drury
         Pool:   4:15.21  3/21/2014 Bethany Galat, SBSC -IN
                 4:17.69  DIIA Div. II A
                 4:30.57  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Karlie Rimat     FR MKU               4:25.95    4:24.81 qDIIB  
                 27.16        58.00 (30.84)
        1:31.81 (33.81)     2:03.97 (32.16)
        2:42.64 (38.67)     3:22.09 (39.45)
        3:54.30 (32.21)     4:24.81 (30.51)
  2 Sophia Nelson    SR DU                4:33.92    4:30.82 q      
                 28.48      1:01.07 (32.59)
        1:36.79 (35.72)     2:12.28 (35.49)
        2:48.96 (36.68)     3:26.67 (37.71)
        3:59.56 (32.89)     4:30.82 (31.26)
  3 Delaney Haralso  SO WJC               4:46.29    4:31.07 q      
                 29.60      1:02.55 (32.95)
        1:37.09 (34.54)     2:11.46 (34.37)
        2:49.90 (38.44)     3:28.46 (38.56)
        4:00.08 (31.62)     4:31.07 (30.99)
  4 Ashley Sturman   JR DU                4:40.02    4:32.44 q      
                 28.33      1:00.71 (32.38)
        1:35.72 (35.01)     2:10.50 (34.78)
        2:50.26 (39.76)     3:30.24 (39.98)
        4:01.93 (31.69)     4:32.44 (30.51)
  5 Kortney Betz     SR TRUM              4:36.03    4:33.74 q      
                 28.64      1:01.15 (32.51)
        1:35.77 (34.62)     2:09.52 (33.75)
        2:50.67 (41.15)     3:31.95 (41.28)
        4:03.18 (31.23)     4:33.74 (30.56)
  6 Caitlin Krull    SR LEWI              4:37.16    4:34.99 q      
                 27.72        59.67 (31.95)
        1:34.82 (35.15)     2:09.83 (35.01)
        2:50.68 (40.85)     3:32.18 (41.50)
        4:04.32 (32.14)     4:34.99 (30.67)
  7 Haley Kopec      SO WJC               4:48.23    4:35.74 q      
                 31.00      1:06.70 (35.70)
        1:40.91 (34.21)     2:14.37 (33.46)
        2:53.68 (39.31)     3:32.61 (38.93)
        4:04.95 (32.34)     4:35.74 (30.79)
  8 Olivia Hoskins   SR BU                4:33.56    4:36.43 q      
                 28.26      1:01.65 (33.39)
        1:36.79 (35.14)     2:12.03 (35.24)
        2:50.84 (38.81)     3:31.17 (40.33)
        4:03.94 (32.77)     4:36.43 (32.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caroline Cross   FR BU                4:38.59    4:37.59 q      
                 29.25      1:03.47 (34.22)
        1:39.23 (35.76)     2:14.79 (35.56)
        2:53.87 (39.08)     3:33.60 (39.73)
        4:06.37 (32.77)     4:37.59 (31.22)
 10 Lauren Massot    SO TRUM              4:42.58    4:37.60 q      
                 29.82      1:03.68 (33.86)
        1:37.18 (33.50)     2:10.09 (32.91)
        2:50.90 (40.81)     3:31.92 (41.02)
        4:05.50 (33.58)     4:37.60 (32.10)
 11 Natalie Hughlet  FR WJC               4:48.95    4:37.66 q      
                 30.23      1:04.05 (33.82)
        1:40.38 (36.33)     2:16.00 (35.62)
        2:54.16 (38.16)     3:33.16 (39.00)
        4:05.84 (32.68)     4:37.66 (31.82)
 12 Laney Klar       JR TRUM              4:38.72    4:40.51 q      
                 28.94      1:02.07 (33.13)
        1:37.44 (35.37)     2:11.57 (34.13)
        2:52.26 (40.69)     3:33.83 (41.57)
        4:07.41 (33.58)     4:40.51 (33.10)
 13 Ginny Schranck   FR TRUM              4:40.19    4:41.42 q      
                 29.39      1:03.28 (33.89)
        1:40.67 (37.39)     2:17.14 (36.47)
        2:54.88 (37.74)     3:33.70 (38.82)
        4:08.04 (34.34)     4:41.42 (33.38)
 14 Hailey Hamlin    FR DU                4:47.77    4:41.97 q      
                 29.02      1:02.59 (33.57)
        1:38.55 (35.96)     2:14.00 (35.45)
        2:55.48 (41.48)     3:37.43 (41.95)
        4:09.77 (32.34)     4:41.97 (32.20)
 15 Haylee Beckley   SO WJC               5:01.67    4:43.60 q      
                 30.95      1:04.66 (33.71)
        1:41.38 (36.72)     2:17.27 (35.89)
        2:58.95 (41.68)     3:40.34 (41.39)
        4:12.32 (31.98)     4:43.60 (31.28)
 16 Annika Hofer     FR TRUM              4:41.63    4:43.84 q      
                 29.80      1:04.87 (35.07)
        1:42.28 (37.41)     2:19.38 (37.10)
        2:57.86 (38.48)     3:37.56 (39.70)
        4:11.46 (33.90)     4:43.84 (32.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mailin Gupta     SO UMSL              4:37.20    4:44.42        
                 30.09      1:04.84 (34.75)
        1:43.60 (38.76)     2:20.36 (36.76)
        2:59.04 (38.68)     3:38.60 (39.56)
        4:12.50 (33.90)     4:44.42 (31.92)
 18 Cami Di Santo    FR DU                4:41.39    4:45.81        
                 29.86      1:02.93 (33.07)
        1:39.53 (36.60)     2:15.33 (35.80)
        2:58.11 (42.78)     3:41.73 (43.62)
        4:14.36 (32.63)     4:45.81 (31.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelsey Lanterma  FR WJC               4:54.82    4:45.95        
                 30.22      1:04.78 (34.56)
        1:42.35 (37.57)     2:19.03 (36.68)
        2:59.81 (40.78)     3:41.56 (41.75)
        4:14.66 (33.10)     4:45.95 (31.29)
 20 Mackenzie Jones  SR MARY              4:59.15    4:48.32        
                 30.72      1:06.15 (35.43)
        1:42.95 (36.80)     2:19.55 (36.60)
        2:59.57 (40.02)     3:40.86 (41.29)
        4:15.03 (34.17)     4:48.32 (33.29)
 21 Kate Anguish     FR MKU               4:53.18    4:56.65        
                 30.63      1:06.36 (35.73)
        1:45.18 (38.82)     2:22.22 (37.04)
        3:04.99 (42.77)     3:47.99 (43.00)
        4:23.47 (35.48)     4:56.65 (33.18)
 22 Ashton Pearson   FR MKU               4:57.65    4:57.46        
                 30.07      1:04.71 (34.64)
        1:43.30 (38.59)     2:20.88 (37.58)
        3:02.40 (41.52)     3:45.94 (43.54)
        4:22.41 (36.47)     4:57.46 (35.05)
 23 Natalie King     SR MARY              5:12.20    4:58.50        
                 31.40      1:07.61 (36.21)
        1:43.27 (35.66)     2:18.91 (35.64)
        3:03.47 (44.56)     3:48.35 (44.88)
        4:24.01 (35.66)     4:58.50 (34.49)
 24 Fatima Ez-Zahra  JR UMSL              5:06.97    4:59.39        
                 30.86      1:07.33 (36.47)
        1:45.17 (37.84)     2:23.01 (37.84)
        3:05.29 (42.28)     3:48.72 (43.43)
        4:25.10 (36.38)     4:59.39 (34.29)
 25 Tatiana Ruiz Va  JR UMSL              4:52.95    5:00.01        
                 32.27      1:10.41 (38.14)
        1:47.67 (37.26)     2:23.65 (35.98)
        3:07.94 (44.29)     3:52.34 (44.40)
        4:26.01 (33.67)     5:00.01 (34.00)