Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         GLVC: # 2:56.67  2/11/2017 DRURY UNIVERSITY, Drury
                          D Rzadkowski, J Casanovas, J Kim, R Caceres
         Pool:   2:56.67  2/11/2017 DRURY UNIVERSITY, Drury
                          D Rzadkowski, J Casanovas, J Kim, R Caceres
                 2:59.79  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 INDY  'A'                     3:02.69    2:57.55 DIIB+   40  
     1) Rodrigo Codo Berti JR         2) Victor Antonon Rodriguez FR  
     3) Ante Lucev SO                 4) Guilherme Zavaneli JR        
                 21.65        44.91 (44.91)
        1:06.13 (21.22)     1:30.06 (45.15)
        1:51.01 (20.95)     2:14.56 (44.50)
        2:35.00 (20.44)     2:57.55 (42.99)
  2 MKU  'A'                      3:00.81    2:58.13 DIIB+   34  
     1) Matija Pucarevic FR           2) Luca Simonetti SO            
     3) Throstur Bjarnason FR         4) Xander Skinner FR            
                 21.44        44.47 (44.47)
        1:05.53 (21.06)     1:28.74 (44.27)
        1:50.89 (22.15)     2:14.74 (46.00)
        2:35.31 (20.57)     2:58.13 (43.39)
  3 MS&T  'A'                     3:01.83    2:58.40 DIIB+   32  
     1) Eirik Nielsen SR              2) Morgan Meyer JR              
     3) Christopher Betts SO          4) Kevin McPherson JR           
                 21.88        45.33 (45.33)
        1:06.02 (20.69)     1:28.98 (43.65)
        1:49.73 (20.75)     2:13.55 (44.57)
        2:34.40 (20.85)     2:58.40 (44.85)
  4 DU  'A'                       2:57.32    3:00.10         30  
     1) Joan Casanovas SO             2) Pavel Semochkin SO           
     3) Ryan Walker SO                4) Rodrigo Caceres SR           
                 21.24        44.30 (44.30)
        1:05.63 (21.33)     1:29.44 (45.14)
        1:50.75 (21.31)     2:15.23 (45.79)
        2:35.97 (20.74)     3:00.10 (44.87)
  5 TRUM  'A'                     3:01.89    3:01.22         28  
     1) Lliot Gieseke SO              2) Austin Baker JR              
     3) JT Thayer JR                  4) Sam Heveroh JR               
                 21.70        45.32 (45.32)
        1:06.42 (21.10)     1:30.70 (45.38)
        1:52.42 (21.72)     2:16.49 (45.79)
        2:37.95 (21.46)     3:01.22 (44.73)
  6 WJC  'A'                      3:10.46    3:03.69         26  
     1) Anthony Aranda JR             2) Jordi Fortes Caudet SR       
     3) Craig Haug SR                 4) Keaton Dir SR                
                 22.09        46.17 (46.17)
        1:08.27 (22.10)     1:32.74 (46.57)
        1:54.44 (21.70)     2:18.87 (46.13)
        2:40.45 (21.58)     3:03.69 (44.82)
  7 LEWI  'A'                     3:05.97    3:04.92         24  
     1) Jonas Olczek FR               2) Brock Star FR                
     3) Adam Tapia FR                 4) Mads Knoblauch SR            
                 22.12        47.03 (47.03)
        1:08.42 (21.39)     1:32.85 (45.82)
        1:54.99 (22.14)     2:18.83 (45.98)
        2:40.54 (21.71)     3:04.92 (46.09)
  8 UMSL  'A'                     3:09.47    3:07.22         22  
     1) Radoslaw Chupka JR            2) Michael Franz FR             
     3) Nico Ruiz Rojas Ruiz Rojas SR 4) Gabriel Jimenez SO           
                 22.81        47.47 (47.47)
        1:10.03 (22.56)     1:34.62 (47.15)
        1:56.57 (21.95)     2:21.88 (47.26)
        2:43.40 (21.52)     3:07.22 (45.34)
  9 BU  'A'                       3:11.42    3:08.91         18  
     1) Luke Dobson SR                2) Marc McCormick JR            
     3) Wilkin Savery FR              4) Matt Pettit JR               
                 22.44        47.21 (47.21)
        1:09.93 (22.72)     1:35.15 (47.94)
        1:57.43 (22.28)     2:22.27 (47.12)
        2:44.25 (21.98)     3:08.91 (46.64)
 10 MARY  'A'                     3:17.95    3:17.66         14  
     1) Joseph Park FR                2) Kegan Snoddy SO              
     3) Adam Rouse SO                 4) Zac Suman FR                 
                 22.93        47.91 (47.91)
        1:11.08 (23.17)     1:37.64 (49.73)
        2:01.59 (23.95)     2:29.20 (51.56)
        2:51.86 (22.66)     3:17.66 (48.46)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 11 DU  'B'                       3:04.51    3:05.72         12  
     1) Reed McKinney FR              2) Vincent Price FR             
     3) Kevin Stratton SO             4) Alex Reinbrecht SR           
                 22.44        47.06 (47.06)
        1:08.98 (21.92)     1:33.61 (46.55)
        1:55.46 (21.85)     2:20.54 (46.93)
        2:42.09 (21.55)     3:05.72 (45.18)
 12 MS&T  'B'                     3:05.82    3:05.85         10  
     1) Colten Becker SO              2) Jared Dachroeden JR          
     3) Alexander Graham FR           4) Joshua Umrysh FR             
                 22.36        46.88 (46.88)
        1:08.59 (21.71)     1:32.70 (45.82)
        1:55.53 (22.83)     2:20.15 (47.45)
        2:41.36 (21.21)     3:05.85 (45.70)
 13 TRUM  'B'                     3:08.26    3:05.97          8  
     1) Jack McCormick FR             2) Riley Olson SO               
     3) Justin King SO                4) Will Shanel SR               
                 22.59        47.40 (47.40)
        1:09.34 (21.94)     1:33.98 (46.58)
        1:56.16 (22.18)     2:20.69 (46.71)
        2:42.03 (21.34)     3:05.97 (45.28)
 14 INDY  'B'                     3:04.59    3:06.84          6  
     1) Demetrakis Haholiades JR      2) Kyle Massengale SO           
     3) Tj Leseure SO                 4) Christopher Gurski JR        
                 22.25        46.59 (46.59)
        1:08.53 (21.94)     1:33.39 (46.80)
        1:55.63 (22.24)     2:20.09 (46.70)
        2:41.73 (21.64)     3:06.84 (46.75)
 15 WJC  'B'                           NT    3:07.27          4  
     1) Dylan Walters JR              2) John Parmer SO               
     3) Travis Colpitts JR            4) Corbin Grimes JR             
                 22.71        46.81 (46.81)
        1:09.06 (22.25)     1:33.68 (46.87)
        1:56.16 (22.48)     2:20.60 (46.92)
        2:42.96 (22.36)     3:07.27 (46.67)
 16 MKU  'B'                      3:11.58    3:09.11          2  
     1) Cole Morgan SO                2) Daniel Buijs JR              
     3) Zachery Breeding SO           4) Craig Tompkins FR            
                 22.38        46.43 (46.43)
        1:08.62 (22.19)     1:33.33 (46.90)
        1:56.45 (23.12)     2:22.06 (48.73)
        2:44.34 (22.28)     3:09.11 (47.05)
 17 LEWI  'B'                     3:11.77    3:16.91        
     1) Alexander Kotevski SR         2) Jeremy Burbrink SO           
     3) Bryce Brouillette FR          4) Jesse Drake SO               
                 23.27        49.67 (49.67)
        1:12.90 (23.23)     1:38.20 (48.53)
        2:01.29 (23.09)     2:27.31 (49.11)
        2:51.00 (23.69)     3:16.91 (49.60)
 18 UMSL  'B'                          NT    3:19.79        
     1) Alvaro Zaragoza SR            2) Esteban Pombo JR             
     3) Gerard Pujol Hernandez JR     4) Michael Dorsey JR            
                 23.04        48.40 (48.40)
        1:10.87 (22.47)     1:35.36 (46.96)
        1:58.42 (23.06)     2:23.66 (48.30)
        2:50.23 (26.57)     3:19.79 (56.13)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                      
 
  1. University of Indianapolis        845   2. Drury University                  695
  3. Missouri Univ of Science and T  574.5   4. McKendree University              405
  5. Truman State University           364   6. William Jewell College            340
  7. Lewis University                  207   8. University of Missouri-St Lou     195
  9. Bellarmine University             103  10. Maryville University             50.5