Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         GLVC: # 3:22.40  2/10/2018 DRURY UNIVERSITY, DU
                          C Wright, A Lunzmann, Y Rudenko, Z Chwadeczko
         Pool:   3:22.40  2/10/2018 DRURY UNIVERSITY, DU
                          C Wright, A Lunzmann, Y Rudenko, Z Chwadeczko
                 3:27.45  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 DU  'A'                       3:26.23    3:22.40#DIIB    40  
     1) Caytee Wright SO              2) Abby Lunzmann JR             
     3) Katya Rudenko SR              4) Zuzanna Chwadeczko SR        
                 24.59        51.74 (51.74)
        1:15.64 (23.90)     1:41.98 (50.24)
        2:06.02 (24.04)     2:32.68 (50.70)
        2:56.32 (23.64)     3:22.40 (49.72)
  2 INDY  'A'                     3:27.16    3:26.71 DIIB    34  
     1) Krystal Caylor FR             2) Mary Niklarz SO              
     3) Stefanie Haholiades JR        4) Malvina Shoukri SR           
                 24.81        51.67 (51.67)
        1:16.52 (24.85)     1:43.63 (51.96)
        2:08.41 (24.78)     2:35.35 (51.72)
        2:59.92 (24.57)     3:26.71 (51.36)
  3 TRUM  'A'                     3:30.52    3:27.53         32  
     1) Kaylee Sisson SO              2) Libby Opfer SR               
     3) Emma Barnett JR               4) Jamie Fitzpatrick SR         
                 24.83        51.94 (51.94)
        1:16.26 (24.32)     1:43.54 (51.60)
        2:08.77 (25.23)     2:36.91 (53.37)
        3:00.78 (23.87)     3:27.53 (50.62)
  4 MKU  'A'                      3:34.39    3:30.77         30  
     1) Milica Sostarec SO            2) Victoria Sananikone FR       
     3) Sydney Rey SO                 4) Meredith Geyer FR            
                 24.45        51.33 (51.33)
        1:16.39 (25.06)     1:44.08 (52.75)
        2:09.55 (25.47)     2:38.50 (54.42)
        3:03.32 (24.82)     3:30.77 (52.27)
  5 WJC  'A'                      3:41.31    3:31.70         28  
     1) Alex Millhuff SR              2) Jacqueline Leonard JR        
     3) Carley Wood JR                4) Shea Marcinski SR            
                 25.22        53.12 (53.12)
        1:17.99 (24.87)     1:46.58 (53.46)
        2:11.82 (25.24)     2:39.05 (52.47)
        3:04.68 (25.63)     3:31.70 (52.65)
  6 BU  'A'                       3:38.21    3:33.89         25  
     1) Emily Zawadzki JR             2) Lexie Gray SR                
     3) Olivia Hoskins SR             4) Kandis Arlinghaus JR         
                 25.30        53.31 (53.31)
        1:09.04 (15.73)     1:46.66 (53.35)
        2:12.14 (25.48)     2:40.22 (53.56)
        3:05.72 (25.50)     3:33.89 (53.67)
  6 LEWI  'A'                     3:34.23    3:33.89         25  
     1) Ebony McCray SO               2) Gabby Jeffers JR             
     3) Caitlin Krull SR              4) Stephanie Palczynski FR      
                 25.06        53.19 (53.19)
        1:19.22 (26.03)     1:48.24 (55.05)
        2:13.93 (25.69)     2:41.85 (53.61)
        3:06.95 (25.10)     3:33.89 (52.04)
  8 UMSL  'A'                     3:45.96    3:37.46         22  
     1) Agnieszka Blocka JR           2) Angie Quiroga SR             
     3) Amber Visser JR               4) Merel Visser SO              
                 25.65        54.00 (54.00)
        1:19.22 (25.22)     1:48.75 (54.75)
        2:15.11 (26.36)     2:43.76 (55.01)
        3:09.55 (25.79)     3:37.46 (53.70)
  9 MARY  'A'                     3:49.55    3:44.86         18  
     1) Eliza Felos FR                2) Mackenzie Jones SR           
     3) Kirstin Parks SR              4) Raquel Porporis JR           
                 27.25        57.57 (57.57)
        1:23.85 (26.28)     1:53.21 (55.64)
        2:20.39 (27.18)     2:50.47 (57.26)
        3:16.22 (25.75)     3:44.86 (54.39)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 11 DU  'B'                       3:30.61    3:27.93         12  
     1) Mackenzie Wieberg FR          2) Chrysoula Karamanou SO       
     3) Hailey Hamlin FR              4) Erica Dahlgren SO            
                 25.07        52.91 (52.91)
        1:17.52 (24.61)     1:44.73 (51.82)
        2:09.42 (24.69)     2:36.87 (52.14)
        3:01.30 (24.43)     3:27.93 (51.06)
 12 TRUM  'B'                     3:35.67    3:30.74         10  
     1) Grace Fodor SR                2) Jasmine Roghair SR           
     3) Kortney Betz SR               4) Loriel Hutchinson SR         
                 25.01        53.02 (53.02)
        1:17.96 (24.94)     1:45.35 (52.33)
        2:10.48 (25.13)     2:38.77 (53.42)
        3:02.98 (24.21)     3:30.74 (51.97)
 13 INDY  'B'                     3:33.92    3:32.25          8  
     1) Darian Murray SO              2) Alexis Dobrzynski SR         
     3) Laura Bem SR                  4) Bry Nixon JR                 
                 25.48        52.97 (52.97)
        1:17.51 (24.54)     1:45.81 (52.84)
        2:11.03 (25.22)     2:39.71 (53.90)
        3:04.67 (24.96)     3:32.25 (52.54)
 14 WJC  'B'                           NT    3:34.86          6  
     1) Shannon Ernst SR              2) Tatum Hilger FR              
     3) Caylee Clawson SO             4) Katie Hays JR                
                 26.21        53.92 (53.92)
        1:19.60 (25.68)     1:47.19 (53.27)
        2:13.06 (25.87)     2:41.18 (53.99)
        3:06.69 (25.51)     3:34.86 (53.68)
 15 BU  'B'                       3:48.99    3:35.75          4  
     1) Caroline Cross FR             2) Katie Vulich JR              
     3) Grace Roegner SO              4) Alex Scott SO                
                 26.15        54.71 (54.71)
        1:20.00 (25.29)     1:48.12 (53.41)
        2:13.76 (25.64)     2:42.05 (53.93)
        3:07.54 (25.49)     3:35.75 (53.70)
 16 MKU  'B'                      3:37.62    3:36.92          2  
     1) Magdalena Knapp SO            2) Christina Marshall FR        
     3) Iris Hilmarsdottir FR         4) Karlie Rimat FR              
                 25.79        54.15 (54.15)
        1:19.80 (25.65)     1:48.50 (54.35)
        2:14.90 (26.40)     2:43.47 (54.97)
        3:08.80 (25.33)     3:36.92 (53.45)
 17 LEWI  'B'                     3:41.23    3:37.93        
     1) Rachael Cardelli SR           2) Emily Pickett SO             
     3) Jackie Bower SR               4) Kailyn Schramm FR            
                 25.96        54.32 (54.32)
        1:20.12 (25.80)     1:48.69 (54.37)
        2:13.79 (25.10)     2:42.68 (53.99)
        3:09.11 (26.43)     3:37.93 (55.25)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                     
 
  1. Drury University                898.5   2. University of Indianapolis      756.5
  3. Truman State University           655   4. McKendree University              366
  5. William Jewell College            290   6. Bellarmine University             251
  7. University of Missouri-St Lou     227   8. Lewis University                  207
  9. Maryville University              100