Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 39  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         GLVC: # 2:10.77  2/11/2017 Bailee Nunn, Drury
         Pool:   2:10.77  2/11/2017 Bailee Nunn, Drury
                 2:13.75  DIIA Div. II A
                 2:20.44  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Natalie Galluzz  FR TRUM              2:15.88    2:14.79 DIIB    20  
                 29.97      1:03.60 (33.63)
        1:38.37 (34.77)     2:14.79 (36.42)
  2 Athina Konstant  SO INDY              2:19.68    2:18.01 DIIB    17  
                 30.74      1:04.66 (33.92)
        1:40.57 (35.91)     2:18.01 (37.44)
  3 Sophia Nelson    SR DU                2:19.85    2:19.67 DIIB    16  
                 31.33      1:06.16 (34.83)
        1:42.24 (36.08)     2:19.67 (37.43)
  4 Amber Visser     JR UMSL              2:20.60    2:19.94 DIIB+   15  
                 30.74      1:05.64 (34.90)
        1:42.02 (36.38)     2:19.94 (37.92)
  5 Ginny Schranck   FR TRUM              2:22.37    2:21.03         14  
                 31.85      1:07.31 (35.46)
        1:43.67 (36.36)     2:21.03 (37.36)
  6 Olivia Hoskins   SR BU                2:24.40    2:23.41         13  
                 32.27      1:07.98 (35.71)
        1:45.28 (37.30)     2:23.41 (38.13)
  7 Christina Vosko  SR INDY              2:23.18    2:23.67         12  
                 32.26      1:08.35 (36.09)
        1:45.57 (37.22)     2:23.67 (38.10)
  8 Delaney Haralso  SO WJC               2:25.54    2:24.31         11  
                 33.21      1:09.87 (36.66)
        1:47.23 (37.36)     2:24.31 (37.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Natalie Hughlet  FR WJC               2:25.75    2:24.29          9  
                 33.20      1:10.76 (37.56)
        1:47.56 (36.80)     2:24.29 (36.73)
 10 Annika Hofer     FR TRUM              2:27.66    2:25.20          7  
                 32.96      1:09.68 (36.72)
        1:47.23 (37.55)     2:25.20 (37.97)
 11 Caroline Cross   FR BU                2:26.40    2:25.43          6  
                 31.82      1:08.53 (36.71)
        1:46.86 (38.33)     2:25.43 (38.57)
 12 Shannon Ernst    SR WJC               2:26.93    2:26.44          5  
                 34.34      1:11.75 (37.41)
        1:49.24 (37.49)     2:26.44 (37.20)
 13 Mackenzie Jones  SR MARY              2:26.28    2:26.96          4  
                 33.11      1:10.33 (37.22)
        1:48.13 (37.80)     2:26.96 (38.83)
 14 Hadley Neal      JR BU                2:28.27    2:27.09          3  
                 32.92      1:09.93 (37.01)
        1:48.15 (38.22)     2:27.09 (38.94)
 15 Mailin Gupta     SO UMSL              2:27.42    2:27.85          2  
                 32.43      1:09.84 (37.41)
        1:49.14 (39.30)     2:27.85 (38.71)
 16 Meaghan Bower    SO LEWI              2:30.74    2:30.28          1  
                 33.68      1:11.55 (37.87)
        1:50.49 (38.94)     2:30.28 (39.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Sophia Noren     FR BU                2:24.58                   
                 30.83      1:07.17 (36.34)
        1:45.68 (38.51)     2:24.58 (38.90)
 18 Hannah Zuercher  JR LEWI              2:31.17                   
                 33.56      1:11.31 (37.75)
        1:50.89 (39.58)     2:31.17 (40.28)
 19 Katie Lehman     SO LEWI              2:31.44                   
                 33.05      1:10.52 (37.47)
        1:50.23 (39.71)     2:31.44 (41.21)
 20 Emily Pickett    SO LEWI              2:32.16                   
                 34.19      1:12.96 (38.77)
        1:52.65 (39.69)     2:32.16 (39.51)
 21 Shannon Dague    JR TRUM              2:33.32                   
                 34.26      1:12.34 (38.08)
        1:52.13 (39.79)     2:33.32 (41.19)
 22 Lauren Batliner  SR BU                2:33.64                   
                 33.64      1:12.18 (38.54)
        1:52.44 (40.26)     2:33.64 (41.20)
 23 Ellen Neltner    JR BU                2:33.88                   
                 33.83      1:12.84 (39.01)
        1:52.82 (39.98)     2:33.88 (41.06)
 24 Molina Smalley   FR MKU               2:35.16                   
                 33.96      1:13.36 (39.40)
        1:54.08 (40.72)     2:35.16 (41.08)
 25 Fatima Ez-Zahra  JR UMSL              2:35.68                   
                 34.12      1:13.62 (39.50)
        1:54.89 (41.27)     2:35.68 (40.79)
 26 Ashton Pearson   FR MKU               2:37.27                   
                 35.92      1:15.80 (39.88)
        1:56.01 (40.21)     2:37.27 (41.26)
 27 Meredith Ingle   SO BU                3:00.49                   
                 38.61      1:22.14 (43.53)
        2:09.42 (47.28)     3:00.49 (51.07)
 -- Marissa Gaslan   FR INDY              2:36.26         X         
                 33.74      1:12.48 (38.74)
        1:52.67 (40.19)     2:36.26 (43.59)
 -- Bailee Nunn      SO DU                   DFS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                 
 
  1. Drury University                846.5   2. University of Indianapolis      714.5
  3. Truman State University           613   4. McKendree University              334
  5. William Jewell College            256   6. Bellarmine University             222
  7. University of Missouri-St Lou     205   8. Lewis University                  182
  9. Maryville University               82