Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 38  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:45.31  2/10/2018 Rodrigo Codo Berti, UINDY
         Pool:   1:45.31  2/10/2018 Rodrigo Codo Berti, UINDY
                 1:44.78  DIIA Div. II A
                 1:50.02  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rodrigo Codo Be  JR INDY              1:48.10    1:45.31#DIIB    20  
                 24.59        51.03 (26.44)
        1:17.94 (26.91)     1:45.31 (27.37)
  2 Daniel Buijs     JR MKU               1:49.32    1:45.79 DIIB    17  
                 24.73        51.54 (26.81)
        1:18.89 (27.35)     1:45.79 (26.90)
  3 Mads Knoblauch   SR LEWI              1:47.82    1:47.85 DIIB    16  
                 24.85        52.64 (27.79)
        1:20.05 (27.41)     1:47.85 (27.80)
  4 Hector Gomez     FR INDY              1:48.84    1:47.92 DIIB    15  
                 24.93        51.81 (26.88)
        1:19.54 (27.73)     1:47.92 (28.38)
  5 Jared Dachroede  JR MS&T              1:48.06    1:48.10 DIIB+   14  
                 25.20        52.04 (26.84)
        1:19.73 (27.69)     1:48.10 (28.37)
  6 Jake Braumbaugh  SO INDY              1:49.52    1:49.02 DIIB+   13  
                 25.56        53.19 (27.63)
        1:21.05 (27.86)     1:49.02 (27.97)
  7 Dylan Friesz     SO MS&T              1:48.52    1:49.36 DIIB+   12  
                 25.29        52.21 (26.92)
        1:20.52 (28.31)     1:49.36 (28.84)
  8 Chris Davison    SO WJC               1:49.63    1:52.39         11  
                 26.04        53.80 (27.76)
        1:22.96 (29.16)     1:52.39 (29.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ramiro Olivares  JR DU                1:51.11    1:49.57 DIIB     9  
                 25.62        53.28 (27.66)
        1:21.52 (28.24)     1:49.57 (28.05)
 10 Kevin Stratton   SO DU                1:51.14    1:51.02          7  
                 25.95        54.08 (28.13)
        1:22.72 (28.64)     1:51.02 (28.30)
 11 Radoslaw Chupka  JR UMSL              1:50.59    1:51.85          6  
                 25.61        53.70 (28.09)
        1:22.45 (28.75)     1:51.85 (29.40)
 12 Aidan Glynn      JR DU                1:53.37    1:52.51          5  
                 25.86        54.25 (28.39)
        1:23.58 (29.33)     1:52.51 (28.93)
 13 Brenden Harris   SO TRUM              1:51.71    1:52.53          4  
                 26.78        55.34 (28.56)
        1:24.01 (28.67)     1:52.53 (28.52)
 14 Ethan Shih       JR MS&T              1:51.18    1:52.61          3  
                 25.80        53.85 (28.05)
        1:23.12 (29.27)     1:52.61 (29.49)
 15 Pavel Semochkin  SO DU                1:51.10    1:56.94          2  
                 25.60        53.27 (27.67)
        1:24.28 (31.01)     1:56.94 (32.66)
 16 Reed McKinney    FR DU                1:51.75    1:57.19          1  
                 26.52        55.81 (29.29)
        1:26.83 (31.02)     1:57.19 (30.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Craig Tompkins   FR MKU               1:53.39                   
                 26.34        55.22 (28.88)
        1:24.30 (29.08)     1:53.39 (29.09)
 18 Michael Franz    FR UMSL              1:53.41                   
                 27.26        55.94 (28.68)
        1:24.75 (28.81)     1:53.41 (28.66)
 19 Matt Pettit      JR BU                1:53.46                   
                 26.27        54.71 (28.44)
        1:23.64 (28.93)     1:53.46 (29.82)
 20 Will Shanel      SR TRUM              1:54.53                   
                 26.48        55.10 (28.62)
        1:24.80 (29.70)     1:54.53 (29.73)
 21 Zachary Posniac  SR WJC               1:54.62                   
                 27.23        55.64 (28.41)
        1:25.02 (29.38)     1:54.62 (29.60)
 22 Austin Mayer     SO TRUM              1:55.59                   
                 26.89        55.84 (28.95)
        1:25.82 (29.98)     1:55.59 (29.77)
 23 Riley Brown      SR TRUM              1:56.39                   
                 26.80        55.92 (29.12)
        1:25.94 (30.02)     1:56.39 (30.45)
 24 Taylor Owen      FR BU                1:56.72                   
                 27.27        56.54 (29.27)
        1:26.63 (30.09)     1:56.72 (30.09)
 25 Caleb Kruse      JR TRUM              1:56.75                   
                 26.26        54.83 (28.57)
        1:25.31 (30.48)     1:56.75 (31.44)
 26 Jeremy Burbrink  SO LEWI              1:56.78                   
                 27.19        56.24 (29.05)
        1:26.56 (30.32)     1:56.78 (30.22)
 27 Stuart Mossop    SR MS&T              1:57.03                   
                 26.58        55.42 (28.84)
        1:25.70 (30.28)     1:57.03 (31.33)
 28 Alvaro Zaragoza  SR UMSL              1:57.16                   
                 26.80        55.95 (29.15)
        1:25.69 (29.74)     1:57.16 (31.47)
 29 John Walpole     SO WJC               1:58.24                   
                 28.10        57.37 (29.27)
        1:27.45 (30.08)     1:58.24 (30.79)
 30 Joshua Bandt     FR LEWI              1:58.39                   
                 27.26        56.91 (29.65)
        1:27.60 (30.69)     1:58.39 (30.79)
 31 Chris Owen       JR BU                2:00.42                   
                 27.63        57.72 (30.09)
        1:29.36 (31.64)     2:00.42 (31.06)
 -- Connor Morris    FR WJC               1:54.19         X         
                 27.44        55.98 (28.54)
        1:24.87 (28.89)     1:54.19 (29.32)
 -- Seth Mandel      FR INDY              1:58.12         X         
                 27.01        56.82 (29.81)
        1:27.43 (30.61)     1:58.12 (30.69)
 -- Jeffrey Lancast  SO WJC               1:58.42         X         
                 28.77        58.38 (29.61)
        1:28.62 (30.24)     1:58.42 (29.80)
 -- Mason McCauley   JR WJC               1:59.02         X         
                 28.36        58.58 (30.22)
        1:28.50 (29.92)     1:59.02 (30.52)
 -- Marko Tasic      JR INDY                 DFS          X         
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                  
 
  1. University of Indianapolis        740   2. Drury University                  601
  3. Missouri Univ of Science and T  516.5   4. McKendree University              365
  5. Truman State University           326   6. William Jewell College            291
  7. Lewis University                  180   8. University of Missouri-St Lou     173
  9. Bellarmine University              85  10. Maryville University             36.5