Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 31  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         GLVC: # 7:26.20  2/12/2014 Drury University, Drury
                          S Pullen, H Ottaviano, L Reed, T Andrews
         Pool:   7:25.43  3/22/2014 Carmel Swim Club, Carmel
                          A Bilquist, H House, S Spitz, K Schlies
                 7:34.17  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 DU  'A'                       7:32.19    7:27.43 DIIB    40  
     1) Chrysoula Karamanou SO        2) Caytee Wright SO             
     3) Zuzanna Chwadeczko SR         4) Erica Dahlgren SO            
                 26.06        54.33 (54.33)
      1:23.60 (1:23.60)   1:53.76 (1:53.76)
        2:18.72 (24.96)     2:46.93 (53.17)
      3:16.02 (1:22.26)   3:45.54 (1:51.78)
        4:10.32 (24.78)     4:37.98 (52.44)
      5:07.27 (1:21.73)   5:36.69 (1:51.15)
        6:02.56 (25.87)     6:30.32 (53.63)
      6:58.64 (1:21.95)   7:27.43 (1:50.74)
  2 INDY  'A'                     7:34.08    7:30.19 DIIB    34  
     1) Krystal Caylor FR             2) Mary Niklarz SO              
     3) Laura Boardman FR             4) Malvina Shoukri SR           
                 26.00        53.92 (53.92)
      1:22.59 (1:22.59)   1:51.60 (1:51.60)
        2:16.91 (25.31)     2:45.08 (53.48)
      3:14.38 (1:22.78)   3:44.09 (1:52.49)
        4:09.60 (25.51)     4:37.85 (53.76)
      5:07.30 (1:23.21)   5:37.05 (1:52.96)
        6:02.07 (25.02)     6:30.07 (53.02)
      6:59.98 (1:22.93)   7:30.19 (1:53.14)
  3 TRUM  'A'                     7:30.77    7:30.32 DIIB    32  
     1) Jamie Fitzpatrick SR          2) Natalie Galluzzo FR          
     3) Emma Barnett JR               4) Jasmine Roghair SR           
                 26.72        54.42 (54.42)
      1:22.25 (1:22.25)   1:50.50 (1:50.50)
        2:16.12 (25.62)     2:44.65 (54.15)
      3:14.18 (1:23.68)   3:43.58 (1:53.08)
        4:09.07 (25.49)     4:37.81 (54.23)
      5:07.95 (1:24.37)   5:37.68 (1:54.10)
        6:03.60 (25.92)     6:31.76 (54.08)
      7:00.63 (1:22.95)   7:30.32 (1:52.64)
  4 WJC  'A'                           NT    7:37.62         30  
     1) Alex Millhuff SR              2) Carley Wood JR               
     3) Tatum Hilger FR               4) Shea Marcinski SR            
                 27.32        56.32 (56.32)
      1:25.67 (1:25.67)   1:54.54 (1:54.54)
        2:21.85 (27.31)     2:51.65 (57.11)
      3:21.17 (1:26.63)   3:49.93 (1:55.39)
        4:17.32 (27.39)     4:46.37 (56.44)
      5:16.21 (1:26.28)   5:45.27 (1:55.34)
        6:12.17 (26.90)     6:40.47 (55.20)
      7:09.17 (1:23.90)   7:37.62 (1:52.35)
  5 MKU  'A'                      7:42.72    7:42.44         28  
     1) Meredith Geyer FR             2) Magdalena Knapp SO           
     3) Victoria Sananikone FR        4) Karlie Rimat FR              
                 26.21        54.66 (54.66)
      1:24.11 (1:24.11)   1:53.83 (1:53.83)
        2:20.11 (26.28)     2:49.28 (55.45)
      3:19.27 (1:25.44)   3:49.09 (1:55.26)
        4:15.74 (26.65)     4:45.62 (56.53)
      5:16.12 (1:27.03)   5:46.45 (1:57.36)
        6:12.25 (25.80)     6:41.79 (55.34)
      7:11.88 (1:25.43)   7:42.44 (1:55.99)
  6 BU  'A'                       7:54.98    7:44.17         26  
     1) Emily Zawadzki JR             2) Alex Scott SO                
     3) Haley Todd FR                 4) Kandis Arlinghaus JR         
                 26.72        55.94 (55.94)
      1:25.15 (1:25.15)   1:54.36 (1:54.36)
        2:21.04 (26.68)     2:50.81 (56.45)
      3:21.59 (1:27.23)   3:52.25 (1:57.89)
        4:18.45 (26.20)     4:47.89 (55.64)
      5:17.80 (1:25.55)   5:49.24 (1:56.99)
        6:15.63 (26.39)     6:44.88 (55.64)
      7:14.69 (1:25.45)   7:44.17 (1:54.93)
  7 LEWI  'A'                     7:48.40    7:53.88         24  
     1) Stephanie Palczynski FR       2) Alex Raczek FR               
     3) Kailyn Schramm FR             4) Emily Pickett SO             
                 26.49        55.24 (55.24)
      1:25.10 (1:25.10)   1:54.94 (1:54.94)
        2:11.42 (16.48)     2:51.05 (56.11)
      3:21.97 (1:27.03)   3:53.07 (1:58.13)
        4:19.55 (26.48)     4:49.66 (56.59)
      5:21.94 (1:28.87)   5:54.58 (2:01.51)
        6:20.76 (26.18)     6:50.50 (55.92)
      7:21.97 (1:27.39)   7:53.88 (1:59.30)
  8 UMSL  'A'                     7:53.02    7:57.97         22  
     1) Merel Visser SO               2) Mailin Gupta SO              
     3) Agnieszka Blocka JR           4) Tatiana Ruiz Vanegas JR      
                 26.48        55.52 (55.52)
      1:25.46 (1:25.46)   1:56.29 (1:56.29)
        2:22.24 (25.95)     2:51.71 (55.42)
      3:22.24 (1:25.95)   3:52.95 (1:56.66)
        4:19.99 (27.04)     4:50.65 (57.70)
      5:22.09 (1:29.14)   5:53.16 (2:00.21)
        6:21.24 (28.08)     6:52.61 (59.45)
      7:25.28 (1:32.12)   7:57.97 (2:04.81)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 11 INDY  'B'                     7:46.73    7:39.34         12  
     1) Melanie Arnold SO             2) Laura Bem SR                 
     3) Katelynn Thomas FR            4) Darian Murray SO             
                 26.94        56.11 (56.11)
      1:26.24 (1:26.24)   1:55.64 (1:55.64)
        2:22.58 (26.94)     2:51.41 (55.77)
      3:20.64 (1:25.00)   3:50.77 (1:55.13)
        4:16.92 (26.15)     4:46.07 (55.30)
      5:16.08 (1:25.31)   5:46.07 (1:55.30)
        6:11.58 (25.51)     6:40.16 (54.09)
      7:09.74 (1:23.67)   7:39.34 (1:53.27)
 12 DU  'B'                       7:39.18    7:42.02         10  
     1) Hailey Hamlin FR              2) Megan Ouhl SR                
     3) Laura Brasier JR              4) Ashley Sturman JR            
                 26.87        56.51 (56.51)
      1:25.96 (1:25.96)   1:55.08 (1:55.08)
        2:20.89 (25.81)     2:49.67 (54.59)
      3:19.34 (1:24.26)   3:49.30 (1:54.22)
        4:16.08 (26.78)     4:45.30 (56.00)
      5:15.33 (1:26.03)   5:45.48 (1:56.18)
        6:12.11 (26.63)     6:41.54 (56.06)
      7:11.33 (1:25.85)   7:42.02 (1:56.54)
 13 WJC  'B'                           NT    7:51.77          8  
     1) Katie Hays JR                 2) Jacqueline Leonard JR        
     3) Caylee Clawson SO             4) Brytany Stewart SR           
                 27.89        58.21 (58.21)
      1:28.53 (1:28.53)   1:57.90 (1:57.90)
        2:25.55 (27.65)     2:55.54 (57.64)
      3:25.85 (1:27.95)   3:55.52 (1:57.62)
        4:23.33 (27.81)     4:53.66 (58.14)
      5:24.09 (1:28.57)   5:53.70 (1:58.18)
        6:21.37 (27.67)     6:51.19 (57.49)
      7:21.58 (1:27.88)   7:51.77 (1:58.07)
 14 TRUM  'B'                     7:42.35    7:53.16          6  
     1) Megan Mensinger FR            2) Lauren Massot SO             
     3) Shannon Dague JR              4) Mikayla Kempf SO             
                 27.21        56.23 (56.23)
      1:26.61 (1:26.61)   1:57.07 (1:57.07)
        2:23.96 (26.89)     2:54.33 (57.26)
      3:25.50 (1:28.43)   3:56.39 (1:59.32)
        4:23.88 (27.49)     4:55.00 (58.61)
      5:26.85 (1:30.46)   5:58.58 (2:02.19)
        6:24.85 (26.27)     6:53.52 (54.94)
      7:22.96 (1:24.38)   7:53.16 (1:54.58)
 15 LEWI  'B'                     7:57.67    7:59.93          4  
     1) Makenzie Murphy SR            2) Meaghan Bower SO             
     3) Rachael Cardelli SR           4) Shelby Gertson FR            
                 27.19        57.33 (57.33)
      1:28.46 (1:28.46)   1:59.98 (1:59.98)
        2:27.11 (27.13)     2:57.41 (57.43)
      3:28.38 (1:28.40)   3:59.36 (1:59.38)
        4:26.88 (27.52)     4:58.18 (58.82)
      5:28.95 (1:29.59)   5:59.22 (1:59.86)
        6:27.27 (28.05)     6:57.25 (58.03)
      7:28.60 (1:29.38)   7:59.93 (2:00.71)
 16 BU  'B'                            NT    8:06.07          2  
     1) Lexie Gray SR                 2) Grace Roegner SO             
     3) Ellen Neltner JR              4) Caroline Cross FR            
                 27.21        57.20 (57.20)
      1:28.91 (1:28.91)   2:00.44 (2:00.44)
        2:26.95 (26.51)     2:57.17 (56.73)
      3:28.43 (1:27.99)   3:59.58 (1:59.14)
        4:27.17 (27.59)     4:58.57 (58.99)
      5:32.33 (1:32.75)   6:06.67 (2:07.09)
        6:33.68 (27.01)     7:03.68 (57.01)
      7:34.86 (1:28.19)   8:06.07 (1:59.40)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Drury University                  704   2. University of Indianapolis        576
  3. Truman State University           474   4. McKendree University              263
  5. William Jewell College            212   6. Bellarmine University             196
  7. University of Missouri-St Lou     172   8. Lewis University                  161
  9. Maryville University               77