Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         GLVC: # 3:14.25  2/8/2018  University of Indianapolis, UINDY
                          R Codo Berti, J Zuchowicz, A Lucev, G Zavaneli
         Pool:   3:14.25  2/8/2018  University of Indianapolis, UINDY
                          R Codo Berti, J Zuchowicz, A Lucev, G Zavaneli
                 3:18.24  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 INDY  'A'                     3:15.60    3:14.25#DIIB    40  
     1) Rodrigo Codo Berti JR         2) Jan Zuchowicz FR             
     3) Ante Lucev SO                 4) Guilherme Zavaneli JR        
                 23.39        48.35 (48.35)
        1:13.11 (24.76)     1:42.63 (54.28)
        2:04.28 (21.65)     2:30.42 (47.79)
        2:51.34 (20.92)     3:14.25 (43.83)
  2 MS&T  'A'                     3:20.37    3:16.56 DIIB+   34  
     1) Ethan Shih JR                 2) Joshua Umrysh FR             
     3) Eirik Nielsen SR              4) Morgan Meyer JR              
                 24.22        49.93 (49.93)
        1:15.20 (25.27)     1:45.52 (55.59)
        2:07.39 (21.87)     2:33.24 (47.72)
        2:53.88 (20.64)     3:16.56 (43.32)
  3 MKU  'A'                      3:23.84    3:18.16 DIIB+   32  
     1) Daniel Buijs JR               2) Matthew Meals SO             
     3) Matija Pucarevic FR           4) Xander Skinner FR            
                 24.60        50.42 (50.42)
        1:16.51 (26.09)     1:47.17 (56.75)
        2:09.21 (22.04)     2:34.51 (47.34)
        2:55.55 (21.04)     3:18.16 (43.65)
  4 WJC  'A'                      3:28.78    3:19.71         30  
     1) Chris Davison SO              2) Bryan Hahn SR                
     3) Travis Colpitts JR            4) Keaton Dir SR                
                 24.48        50.28 (50.28)
        1:15.92 (25.64)     1:45.61 (55.33)
        2:08.76 (23.15)     2:35.03 (49.42)
        2:56.48 (21.45)     3:19.71 (44.68)
  5 UMSL  'A'                     3:24.86    3:20.50         28  
     1) Radoslaw Chupka JR            2) Nico Ruiz Rojas Ruiz Rojas SR
     3) Michael Franz FR              4) Gabriel Jimenez SO           
                 24.18        49.75 (49.75)
        1:14.95 (25.20)     1:45.21 (55.46)
        2:08.28 (23.07)     2:35.35 (50.14)
        2:56.76 (21.41)     3:20.50 (45.15)
  6 TRUM  'A'                     3:23.26    3:20.69         26  
     1) Riley Brown SR                2) Mark Franz FR                
     3) Caleb Kruse JR                4) Lliot Gieseke SO             
                 24.41        50.74 (50.74)
        1:15.87 (25.13)     1:46.22 (55.48)
        2:08.33 (22.11)     2:36.08 (49.86)
        2:57.06 (20.98)     3:20.69 (44.61)
  7 LEWI  'A'                     3:22.09    3:20.87         24  
     1) Mads Knoblauch SR             2) Jonas Olczek FR              
     3) Colin Williams JR             4) Adam Tapia FR                
                 23.65        49.91 (49.91)
        1:15.78 (25.87)     1:46.12 (56.21)
        2:08.29 (22.17)     2:34.30 (48.18)
        2:56.55 (22.25)     3:20.87 (46.57)
  8 BU  'A'                       3:28.30    3:29.54         22  
     1) Matt Pettit JR                2) Wilkin Savery FR             
     3) Luke Dobson SR                4) Marc McCormick JR            
                 24.60        51.61 (51.61)
        1:18.68 (27.07)     1:49.82 (58.21)
        2:13.68 (23.86)     2:41.34 (51.52)
        3:04.33 (22.99)     3:29.54 (48.20)
 -- DU  'A'                       3:14.55         DQ        
     1) Pavel Semochkin SO            2) Andrea Bazzoli SR            
     3) Ryan Walker SO                4) Rodrigo Caceres SR           
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 11 INDY  'B'                     3:29.19    3:18.92         12  
     1) Jake Braumbaugh SO            2) Tj Leseure SO                
     3) Hector Gomez FR               4) Demetrakis Haholiades JR     
                 24.16        49.61 (49.61)
        1:14.36 (24.75)     1:43.65 (54.04)
        2:06.37 (22.72)     2:33.49 (49.84)
        2:55.09 (21.60)     3:18.92 (45.43)
 12 DU  'B'                       3:21.10    3:19.67         10  
     1) Aidan Glynn JR                2) Jesus Flores JR              
     3) Vincent Price FR              4) Spencer Krueger FR           
                 23.23        48.80 (48.80)
        1:14.38 (25.58)     1:44.15 (55.35)
        2:06.21 (22.06)     2:33.30 (49.15)
        2:55.34 (22.04)     3:19.67 (46.37)
 13 MS&T  'B'                     3:27.82    3:24.53          8  
     1) Stuart Mossop SR              2) Max Middendorf JR            
     3) Aaron Taske SO                4) Christopher Betts SO         
                 24.97        51.81 (51.81)
        1:18.12 (26.31)     1:49.56 (57.75)
        2:12.47 (22.91)     2:39.09 (49.53)
        3:00.28 (21.19)     3:24.53 (45.44)
 14 WJC  'B'                      3:33.49    3:24.60          6  
     1) Craig Haug SR                 2) Trey Roggenstein SR          
     3) Jordi Fortes Caudet SR        4) Anthony Aranda JR            
                 25.34        52.37 (52.37)
        1:18.57 (26.20)     1:49.16 (56.79)
        2:11.84 (22.68)     2:39.03 (49.87)
        3:00.99 (21.96)     3:24.60 (45.57)
 15 TRUM  'B'                     3:27.65    3:26.80          4  
     1) Brenden Harris SO             2) Justin King SO               
     3) Austin Mayer SO               4) Austin Baker JR              
                 25.17        51.95 (51.95)
        1:18.69 (26.74)     1:50.45 (58.50)
        2:13.93 (23.48)     2:40.83 (50.38)
        3:02.39 (21.56)     3:26.80 (45.97)
 16 LEWI  'B'                     3:30.13    3:30.28          2  
     1) Joshua Bandt FR               2) Lance Fozo SR                
     3) Alexander Kotevski SR         4) Kyle Curtis SO               
                 25.64        53.56 (53.56)
        1:21.11 (27.55)     1:52.81 (59.25)
        2:15.43 (22.62)     2:42.69 (49.88)
        3:05.33 (22.64)     3:30.28 (47.59)
 17 MKU  'B'                      3:32.64    3:31.53        
     1) Brian Baggette FR             2) Zachery Breeding SO          
     3) Cole Morgan SO                4) Tyler Morris FR              
                 25.46        52.72 (52.72)
        1:19.16 (26.44)     1:50.13 (57.41)
        2:13.29 (23.16)     2:41.40 (51.27)
        3:03.85 (22.45)     3:31.53 (50.13)
 18 BU  'B'                       3:37.43    3:39.87        
     1) Taylor Owen FR                2) Connor Clare SO              
     3) Gabriel Barreras FR           4) Chris Owen JR                
                 26.84        55.38 (55.38)
        1:23.82 (28.44)   1:56.79 (1:01.41)
        2:21.18 (24.39)     2:50.06 (53.27)
        3:13.11 (23.05)     3:39.87 (49.81)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                      
 
  1. University of Indianapolis        378   2. Drury University                  307
  3. Missouri Univ of Science and T    300   4. Truman State University           215
  5. McKendree University              202   6. William Jewell College            187
  7. Lewis University                  101   8. University of Missouri-St Lou      98
  9. Bellarmine University              60  10. Maryville University               32