Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         GLVC: # 3:37.99  2/9/2017  DRURY UNIVERSITY, Drury
                          Y Rudenko, B Nunn, V Johansson, Z Chwadeczko
         Pool:   3:37.99  2/9/2017  DRURY UNIVERSITY, Drury
                          Y Rudenko, B Nunn, V Johansson, Z Chwadeczko
                 3:48.58  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 DU  'A'                       3:38.13    3:43.08 DIIB    40  
     1) Katya Rudenko SR              2) Madeline Nelson JR           
     3) Vera Johansson SR             4) Caytee Wright SO             
                 26.46        54.01 (54.01)
        1:23.09 (29.08)   1:58.31 (1:04.30)
        2:23.30 (24.99)     2:51.80 (53.49)
        3:16.23 (24.43)     3:43.08 (51.28)
  2 INDY  'A'                     3:47.34    3:46.30 DIIB    34  
     1) Madeleine Leger JR            2) Athina Konstantinidi SO      
     3) Krystal Caylor FR             4)                              
                 27.47        56.78 (56.78)
        1:26.31 (29.53)   2:00.38 (1:03.60)
        2:25.59 (25.21)     2:55.34 (54.96)
        3:19.73 (24.39)     3:46.30 (50.96)
  3 TRUM  'A'                     3:51.85    3:46.73 DIIB+   32  
     1) Grace Fodor SR                2) Natalie Galluzzo FR          
     3) Maggie Hickey SO              4) Nikki Sisson SR              
                 27.18        57.83 (57.83)
        1:26.74 (28.91)   1:59.77 (1:01.94)
        2:25.71 (25.94)     2:55.41 (55.64)
        3:19.96 (24.55)     3:46.73 (51.32)
  4 BU  'A'                       3:52.29    3:53.51         30  
     1) Katie Vulich JR               2) Sophia Noren FR              
     3) Olivia Hoskins SR             4) Emily Zawadzki JR            
                 27.95        58.53 (58.53)
        1:26.95 (28.42)   2:01.14 (1:02.61)
        2:28.53 (27.39)     3:00.94 (59.80)
        3:25.79 (24.85)     3:53.51 (52.57)
  5 LEWI  'A'                     3:59.36    3:56.33         28  
     1) Gabby Jeffers JR              2) Hannah Zuercher JR           
     3) Caitlin Krull SR              4) Ebony McCray SO              
                 28.10        58.75 (58.75)
        1:29.41 (30.66)   2:06.47 (1:07.72)
        2:33.12 (26.65)     3:04.96 (58.49)
        3:29.07 (24.11)     3:56.33 (51.37)
  6 WJC  'A'                      4:05.75    3:57.11         26  
     1) Carley Wood JR                2) Natalie Hughlett FR          
     3) Tess Barnes SR                4) Alex Millhuff SR             
                 28.70        58.42 (58.42)
        1:29.35 (30.93)   2:05.05 (1:06.63)
        2:32.04 (26.99)     3:04.13 (59.08)
        3:29.45 (25.32)     3:57.11 (52.98)
  7 UMSL  'A'                     4:00.38    3:57.18         24  
     1) Angie Quiroga SR              2) Mailin Gupta SO              
     3) Amber Visser JR               4) Agnieszka Blocka JR          
                 28.74        59.69 (59.69)
        1:30.79 (31.10)   2:06.26 (1:06.57)
        2:32.87 (26.61)     3:04.68 (58.42)
        3:29.45 (24.77)     3:57.18 (52.50)
  8 MARY  'A'                     4:26.21    4:11.82         22  
     1) Eliza Felos FR                2) Mackenzie Jones SR           
     3) Angie Petrillo SO             4) Raquel Porporis JR           
                 29.18    1:00.68 (1:00.68)
        1:31.15 (30.47)   2:07.05 (1:06.37)
        2:38.64 (31.59)   3:15.80 (1:08.75)
        3:42.35 (26.55)     4:11.82 (56.02)
 -- MKU  'A'                      3:58.12         DQ        
     1) Sydney Rey SO                 2) Molina Smalley FR            
     3) Karlie Rimat FR               4) Milica Sostarec SO           
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 11 INDY  'B'                     4:00.84    3:49.39         12  
     1) Danielle Wood SO              2) Christina Voskou SR          
     3) Darian Murray SO              4) Stefanie Haholiades JR       
                 28.26        58.15 (58.15)
        1:28.31 (30.16)   2:03.47 (1:05.32)
        2:28.67 (25.20)     2:58.74 (55.27)
        3:22.62 (23.88)     3:49.39 (50.65)
 12 DU  'B'                       3:51.09    3:51.04         10  
     1) Abby Lunzmann JR              2) Sophia Nelson SR             
     3) Lyndsey Baker SO              4) Chrysoula Karamanou SO       
                 27.36        57.45 (57.45)
        1:27.91 (30.46)   2:02.78 (1:05.33)
        2:28.62 (25.84)     2:59.08 (56.30)
        3:23.62 (24.54)     3:51.04 (51.96)
 13 TRUM  'B'                     3:58.65    3:53.47          8  
     1) Lauren Massot SO              2) Allison Garrett FR           
     3) Libby Opfer SR                4) Loriel Hutchinson SR         
                 28.32        58.30 (58.30)
        1:28.76 (30.46)   2:04.38 (1:06.08)
        2:29.91 (25.53)     3:00.88 (56.50)
        3:25.72 (24.84)     3:53.47 (52.59)
 14 LEWI  'B'                     4:05.65    3:57.81          6  
     1) Meghan Beese JR               2) Jackie Bower SR              
     3) Meaghan Bower SO              4) Stephanie Palczynski FR      
                 27.44        58.75 (58.75)
        1:29.74 (30.99)   2:05.95 (1:07.20)
        2:33.17 (27.22)     3:05.41 (59.46)
        3:30.48 (25.07)     3:57.81 (52.40)
 15 WJC  'B'                      4:18.64    3:58.40          4  
     1) Katie Hays JR                 2) Shannon Ernst SR             
     3) Molly Schoepp FR              4) Shea Marcinski SR            
                 29.04        59.60 (59.60)
        1:30.23 (30.63)   2:05.21 (1:05.61)
        2:32.58 (27.37)   3:05.52 (1:00.31)
        3:31.04 (25.52)     3:58.40 (52.88)
 16 BU  'B'                       4:01.79    4:01.08          2  
     1) Haley Todd FR                 2) Caroline Cross FR            
     3) Kandis Arlinghaus JR          4) Lexie Gray SR                
                 29.04    1:00.37 (1:00.37)
        1:31.11 (30.74)   2:07.21 (1:06.84)
        2:34.24 (27.03)     3:06.42 (59.21)
        3:32.35 (25.93)     4:01.08 (54.66)
 17 MKU  'B'                      4:04.36    4:03.07        
     1) Iris Hilmarsdottir FR         2) Ashton Pearson FR            
     3) Victoria Sananikone FR        4) Magdalena Knapp SO           
                 28.75        58.75 (58.75)
        1:32.12 (33.37)   2:11.29 (1:12.54)
        2:38.04 (26.75)     3:09.36 (58.07)
        3:34.84 (25.48)     4:03.07 (53.71)
 18 UMSL  'B'                          NT    4:20.78        
     1) Tatiana Ruiz Vanegas JR       2) Fatima Ez-Zahraa Benbati JR  
     3) Ana Herndon FR                4) Marina Villoch JR            
                 31.48    1:05.27 (1:05.27)
        1:39.35 (34.08)   2:18.27 (1:13.00)
        2:46.42 (28.15)   3:20.50 (1:02.23)
        3:48.89 (28.39)   4:20.78 (1:00.28)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Drury University                  454   2. University of Indianapolis        351
  3. Truman State University           311   4. McKendree University              161
  5. William Jewell College            143   6. Bellarmine University             136
  7. University of Missouri-St Lou     111   8. Lewis University                  109
  9. Maryville University               55