Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:48.72  2/11/2016 Wen Xu, Drury
         Pool:   1:48.14  3/5/2000  Lacey Boutwell, WAS
                 1:48.21  DIIA Div. II A
                 1:53.62  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Erica Dahlgren   SO DU                1:51.15    1:49.31 DIIB    20  
                 26.00        53.52 (27.52)
        1:21.26 (27.74)     1:49.31 (28.05)
  2 Malvina Shoukri  SR INDY              1:52.08    1:50.86 DIIB+   17  
                 25.63        53.97 (28.34)
        1:22.67 (28.70)     1:50.86 (28.19)
  3 Meredith Geyer   FR MKU               1:52.60    1:51.02 DIIB    16  
                 25.90        54.24 (28.34)
        1:22.97 (28.73)     1:51.02 (28.05)
  4 Nikki Sisson     SR TRUM              1:51.25    1:51.05 DIIB    15  
                 26.34        54.38 (28.04)
        1:22.69 (28.31)     1:51.05 (28.36)
  5 Krystal Caylor   FR INDY              1:51.13    1:51.07 DIIB    14  
                 26.08        54.04 (27.96)
        1:22.36 (28.32)     1:51.07 (28.71)
  6 Jamie Fitzpatri  SR TRUM              1:51.54    1:51.21 DIIB    13  
                 26.46        54.51 (28.05)
        1:22.68 (28.17)     1:51.21 (28.53)
  7 Caytee Wright    SO DU                1:52.52    1:52.26 DIIB    12  
                 26.18        54.96 (28.78)
        1:23.81 (28.85)     1:52.26 (28.45)
  8 Chrysoula Karam  SO DU                1:52.75    1:52.99 DIIB+   11  
                 26.12        55.09 (28.97)
        1:24.39 (29.30)     1:52.99 (28.60)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Stephanie Palcz  FR LEWI              1:53.27    1:51.99 DIIB+    9  
                 26.21        54.58 (28.37)
        1:23.56 (28.98)     1:51.99 (28.43)
 10 Shea Marcinski   SR WJC               1:52.96    1:53.21 DIIB+    7  
                 27.09        55.24 (28.15)
        1:24.27 (29.03)     1:53.21 (28.94)
 11 Carley Wood      JR WJC               1:54.14    1:53.39 DIIB+    6  
                 27.32        56.38 (29.06)
        1:24.95 (28.57)     1:53.39 (28.44)
 12 Laura Boardman   FR INDY              1:54.21    1:53.49 DIIB+    5  
                 26.41        55.08 (28.67)
        1:24.26 (29.18)     1:53.49 (29.23)
 13 Mary Niklarz     SO INDY              1:53.19    1:53.83          4  
                 26.27        54.96 (28.69)
        1:24.44 (29.48)     1:53.83 (29.39)
 14 Jasmine Roghair  SR TRUM              1:54.35    1:53.88          3  
                 27.13        55.78 (28.65)
        1:24.65 (28.87)     1:53.88 (29.23)
 15 Emily Zawadzki   JR BU                1:54.35    1:54.25          2  
                 26.73        55.30 (28.57)
        1:24.43 (29.13)     1:54.25 (29.82)
 16 Megan Ouhl       SR DU                1:54.21    1:54.28          1  
                 26.87        55.30 (28.43)
        1:24.67 (29.37)     1:54.28 (29.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Danielle Wood    SO INDY              1:54.50                   
                 26.86        55.71 (28.85)
        1:25.05 (29.34)     1:54.50 (29.45)
 18 Alex Millhuff    SR WJC               1:54.70                   
                 27.06        55.82 (28.76)
        1:25.27 (29.45)     1:54.70 (29.43)
 19 Katelynn Thomas  FR INDY              1:54.91                   
                 26.77        55.84 (29.07)
        1:25.49 (29.65)     1:54.91 (29.42)
 20 Laura Brasier    JR DU                1:54.96                   
                 27.11        55.86 (28.75)
        1:25.27 (29.41)     1:54.96 (29.69)
 21 Emma Barnett     JR TRUM              1:55.01                   
                 25.88        54.91 (29.03)
        1:25.14 (30.23)     1:55.01 (29.87)
 22 Agnieszka Block  JR UMSL              1:55.88                   
                 26.01        55.05 (29.04)
        1:25.45 (30.40)     1:55.88 (30.43)
 23 Megan Mensinger  FR TRUM              1:56.34                   
                 27.20        56.39 (29.19)
        1:26.18 (29.79)     1:56.34 (30.16)
 24 Kandis Arlingha  JR BU                1:56.60                   
                 26.96        56.21 (29.25)
        1:26.43 (30.22)     1:56.60 (30.17)
 25 Melanie Arnold   SO INDY              1:56.67                   
                 27.04        56.18 (29.14)
        1:26.47 (30.29)     1:56.67 (30.20)
 26 Madeline Nelson  JR DU                1:56.91                   
                 26.33        55.39 (29.06)
        1:25.63 (30.24)     1:56.91 (31.28)
 27 Bry Nixon        JR INDY              1:57.13                   
                 26.20        55.73 (29.53)
        1:26.57 (30.84)     1:57.13 (30.56)
 28 Emily Pickett    SO LEWI              1:57.14                   
                 27.34        57.05 (29.71)
        1:26.95 (29.90)     1:57.14 (30.19)
 29 Laura Bem        SR INDY              1:57.31                   
                 26.43        55.24 (28.81)
        1:25.75 (30.51)     1:57.31 (31.56)
 30 Loriel Hutchins  SR TRUM              1:57.49                   
                 26.23        55.20 (28.97)
        1:26.03 (30.83)     1:57.49 (31.46)
 31 Alex Scott       SO BU                1:57.57                   
                 27.31        56.75 (29.44)
        1:27.16 (30.41)     1:57.57 (30.41)
 32 Haley Todd       FR BU                1:57.66                   
                 26.70        56.36 (29.66)
        1:26.55 (30.19)     1:57.66 (31.11)
 33 Kailyn Schramm   FR LEWI              1:58.02                   
                 26.95        56.57 (29.62)
        1:27.01 (30.44)     1:58.02 (31.01)
 34 Jacqueline Leon  JR WJC               1:58.06                   
                 27.86        57.71 (29.85)
        1:28.20 (30.49)     1:58.06 (29.86)
 35 Tatum Hilger     FR WJC               1:58.71                   
                 28.98        59.02 (30.04)
        1:29.28 (30.26)     1:58.71 (29.43)
 36 Brytany Stewart  SR WJC               1:58.87                   
                 28.14        58.25 (30.11)
        1:28.75 (30.50)     1:58.87 (30.12)
 37 Alex Raczek      FR LEWI              1:58.89                   
                 27.05        56.87 (29.82)
        1:27.63 (30.76)     1:58.89 (31.26)
 38 Lexie Gray       SR BU                1:59.05                   
                 27.08        56.92 (29.84)
        1:28.01 (31.09)     1:59.05 (31.04)
 39 Caylee Clawson   SO WJC               1:59.76                   
                 28.43        59.02 (30.59)
        1:29.53 (30.51)     1:59.76 (30.23)
 40 Raquel Porporis  JR MARY              2:00.84                   
                 27.40        57.37 (29.97)
        1:28.91 (31.54)     2:00.84 (31.93)
 41 Makenzie Murphy  SR LEWI              2:00.92                   
                 27.10        57.07 (29.97)
        1:28.53 (31.46)     2:00.92 (32.39)
 42 Grace Roegner    SO BU                2:01.25                   
                 28.37        58.99 (30.62)
        1:30.20 (31.21)     2:01.25 (31.05)
 43 Eliza Felos      FR MARY              2:01.53                   
                 28.16        59.09 (30.93)
        1:29.96 (30.87)     2:01.53 (31.57)
 44 Maria Rodriguez  FR LEWI              2:04.36                   
                 28.29        59.30 (31.01)
        1:32.01 (32.71)     2:04.36 (32.35)
 45 Kirstin Parks    SR MARY              2:06.21                   
                 28.95      1:00.80 (31.85)
        1:33.57 (32.77)     2:06.21 (32.64)
 46 Nikki Kauffmann  SR BU                2:09.85                   
                 29.30      1:01.26 (31.96)
        1:35.24 (33.98)     2:09.85 (34.61)
 47 Marina Villoch   JR UMSL              2:10.51                   
                 29.60      1:02.39 (32.79)
        1:35.95 (33.56)     2:10.51 (34.56)
 -- Kaylee Sisson    SO TRUM              1:55.55         X         
                 26.00        54.98 (28.98)
        1:24.99 (30.01)     1:55.55 (30.56)
 -- Maddie Wilson    FR TRUM              1:56.15         X         
                 27.24        56.81 (29.57)
        1:26.81 (30.00)     1:56.15 (29.34)
 -- Danielle Merlo   FR INDY              1:58.36         X         
                 27.12        56.70 (29.58)
        1:27.59 (30.89)     1:58.36 (30.77)
 -- Jasmyne Kitt     FR INDY              1:59.18         X         
                 27.06        57.44 (30.38)
        1:28.21 (30.77)     1:59.18 (30.97)
 -- Alexis Emery     SO WJC               1:59.71         X         
                 28.54        58.70 (30.16)
        1:29.09 (30.39)     1:59.71 (30.62)
 -- Kaley Todd       SR WJC               2:06.17         X         
                 28.92      1:00.33 (31.41)
        1:34.00 (33.67)     2:06.17 (32.17)
 -- Haley Unruh      SO WJC               2:07.41         X         
                 29.40      1:01.11 (31.71)
        1:34.56 (33.45)     2:07.41 (32.85)
 -- Hayley Knapp     SO WJC               2:07.94         X         
                 30.44      1:02.67 (32.23)
        1:35.53 (32.86)     2:07.94 (32.41)
 -- Krystal Gillesp  FR LEWI              2:08.28         X         
                 29.73      1:02.24 (32.51)
        1:35.23 (32.99)     2:08.28 (33.05)
 -- Hannah Zuercher  JR LEWI                 DFS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Drury University                  379   2. Truman State University           271
  3. University of Indianapolis        254   4. McKendree University              145
  5. William Jewell College            113   6. Bellarmine University             104
  7. University of Missouri-St Lou      87   8. Lewis University                   75
  9. Maryville University               18