Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         GLVC: # 3:48.56  2/11/2016 Will Shanel, Truman
         Pool:   3:48.56  2/11/2016 Will Shanel, Truman
                 3:49.91  DIIA Div. II A
                 4:01.40  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Will Shanel      SR TRUM              3:54.42    3:53.16 DIIB    20  
                 24.52        52.41 (27.89)
        1:22.34 (29.93)     1:51.99 (29.65)
        2:25.92 (33.93)     3:00.03 (34.11)
        3:26.76 (26.73)     3:53.16 (26.40)
  2 Young Tae Seo    JR DU                3:55.23    3:54.64 DIIB    17  
                 24.73        52.70 (27.97)
        1:22.61 (29.91)     1:52.15 (29.54)
        2:25.24 (33.09)     2:58.91 (33.67)
        3:27.06 (28.15)     3:54.64 (27.58)
  3 Hector Gomez     FR INDY              3:53.94    3:55.66 DIIB+   16  
                 24.33        52.23 (27.90)
        1:21.33 (29.10)     1:50.13 (28.80)
        2:24.87 (34.74)     2:59.65 (34.78)
        3:27.94 (28.29)     3:55.66 (27.72)
  4 George Oancea    JR INDY              4:02.84    3:59.63 DIIB+   15  
                 25.20        54.70 (29.50)
        1:25.25 (30.55)     1:55.94 (30.69)
        2:28.89 (32.95)     3:03.20 (34.31)
        3:32.19 (28.99)     3:59.63 (27.44)
  5 Trey Roggenstei  SR WJC               4:02.17    4:01.60         14  
                 25.67        54.36 (28.69)
        1:25.81 (31.45)     1:56.48 (30.67)
        2:29.26 (32.78)     3:02.78 (33.52)
        3:32.92 (30.14)     4:01.60 (28.68)
  6 Austin Mayer     SO TRUM              4:01.77    4:02.95         13  
                 26.05        55.25 (29.20)
        1:25.76 (30.51)     1:55.85 (30.09)
        2:30.66 (34.81)     3:06.17 (35.51)
        3:34.81 (28.64)     4:02.95 (28.14)
  7 Chris Davison    SO WJC               3:59.43    4:04.55         12  
                 25.94        55.53 (29.59)
        1:26.11 (30.58)     1:56.65 (30.54)
        2:31.53 (34.88)     3:07.25 (35.72)
        3:36.06 (28.81)     4:04.55 (28.49)
  8 Justin King      SO TRUM              4:02.30    4:05.23         11  
                 25.29        54.66 (29.37)
        1:27.48 (32.82)     1:59.09 (31.61)
        2:33.73 (34.64)     3:09.48 (35.75)
        3:38.30 (28.82)     4:05.23 (26.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Andrea Bazzoli   SR DU                4:03.36    3:59.12 DIIB+    9  
                 25.68        54.96 (29.28)
        1:26.38 (31.42)     1:57.50 (31.12)
        2:29.67 (32.17)     3:03.12 (33.45)
        3:31.60 (28.48)     3:59.12 (27.52)
 10 Kevin Stratton   SO DU                4:02.87    4:02.29          7  
                 24.80        53.97 (29.17)
        1:24.97 (31.00)     1:54.73 (29.76)
        2:28.83 (34.10)     3:02.94 (34.11)
        3:33.21 (30.27)     4:02.29 (29.08)
 11 Jesus Flores     JR DU                4:04.87    4:04.38          6  
                 25.71        55.16 (29.45)
        1:28.17 (33.01)     2:00.13 (31.96)
        2:33.86 (33.73)     3:07.13 (33.27)
        3:36.70 (29.57)     4:04.38 (27.68)
 12 Stuart Mossop    SR MS&T              4:05.04    4:04.60          5  
                 25.73        54.93 (29.20)
        1:26.88 (31.95)     1:58.29 (31.41)
        2:32.87 (34.58)     3:08.09 (35.22)
        3:36.87 (28.78)     4:04.60 (27.73)
 13 Zachary Posniac  SR WJC               4:03.86    4:04.83          4  
                 25.36        54.01 (28.65)
        1:25.34 (31.33)     1:56.48 (31.14)
        2:32.54 (36.06)     3:08.48 (35.94)
        3:37.02 (28.54)     4:04.83 (27.81)
 14 Alexander Graha  FR MS&T              4:03.17    4:04.90          3  
                 25.83        54.91 (29.08)
        1:26.68 (31.77)     1:58.59 (31.91)
        2:34.41 (35.82)     3:10.52 (36.11)
        3:38.21 (27.69)     4:04.90 (26.69)
 15 Luke Dobson      SR BU                4:03.75    4:05.11          2  
                 25.06        54.20 (29.14)
        1:25.31 (31.11)     1:57.65 (32.34)
        2:32.15 (34.50)     3:07.32 (35.17)
        3:36.64 (29.32)     4:05.11 (28.47)
 16 Brenden Harris   SO TRUM              4:05.02    4:06.87          1  
                 25.51        54.59 (29.08)
        1:25.87 (31.28)     1:55.85 (29.98)
        2:31.86 (36.01)     3:08.36 (36.50)
        3:38.33 (29.97)     4:06.87 (28.54)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Craig Tompkins   FR MKU               4:05.17                   
                 25.30        53.87 (28.57)
        1:25.19 (31.32)     1:56.31 (31.12)
        2:31.77 (35.46)     3:07.67 (35.90)
        3:37.14 (29.47)     4:05.17 (28.03)
 18 Andrew Smith     SR TRUM              4:05.38                   
                 26.10        56.01 (29.91)
        1:27.73 (31.72)     1:59.33 (31.60)
        2:33.90 (34.57)     3:09.25 (35.35)
        3:38.27 (29.02)     4:05.38 (27.11)
 19 Cole Morgan      SO MKU               4:05.40                   
                 25.72        54.67 (28.95)
        1:25.48 (30.81)     1:55.43 (29.95)
        2:31.15 (35.72)     3:06.57 (35.42)
        3:36.31 (29.74)     4:05.40 (29.09)
 20 Esteban Pombo    JR UMSL              4:06.46                   
                 25.88        55.53 (29.65)
        1:27.92 (32.39)     1:59.94 (32.02)
        2:35.10 (35.16)     3:10.37 (35.27)
        3:38.64 (28.27)     4:06.46 (27.82)
 21 Spencer Steward  FR WJC               4:07.68                   
                 25.78        54.86 (29.08)
        1:29.50 (34.64)     2:02.72 (33.22)
        2:36.25 (33.53)     3:10.14 (33.89)
        3:39.39 (29.25)     4:07.68 (28.29)
 22 Chase Seal       FR MKU               4:12.57                   
                 27.11        58.73 (31.62)
        1:32.21 (33.48)     2:04.59 (32.38)
        2:40.31 (35.72)     3:16.17 (35.86)
        3:44.81 (28.64)     4:12.57 (27.76)
 23 Jesse Drake      SO LEWI              4:12.58                   
                 26.31        56.03 (29.72)
        1:28.74 (32.71)     2:01.21 (32.47)
        2:34.66 (33.45)     3:09.60 (34.94)
        3:41.30 (31.70)     4:12.58 (31.28)
 24 Alex Chavez      SO MS&T              4:13.69                   
                 26.27        56.68 (30.41)
        1:29.93 (33.25)     2:02.64 (32.71)
        2:35.85 (33.21)     3:10.28 (34.43)
        3:42.73 (32.45)     4:13.69 (30.96)
 25 Dylan Galbiati   FR MKU               4:14.95                   
                 27.52        58.53 (31.01)
        1:31.50 (32.97)     2:04.00 (32.50)
        2:39.26 (35.26)     3:14.78 (35.52)
        3:45.24 (30.46)     4:14.95 (29.71)
 26 Taylor Owen      FR BU                4:18.80                   
                 26.41        57.35 (30.94)
        1:29.31 (31.96)     2:00.17 (30.86)
        2:38.43 (38.26)     3:16.78 (38.35)
        3:47.97 (31.19)     4:18.80 (30.83)
 27 Connor Clare     SO BU                4:20.97                   
                 26.70        57.21 (30.51)
        1:31.42 (34.21)     2:05.20 (33.78)
        2:40.02 (34.82)     3:17.71 (37.69)
        3:49.61 (31.90)     4:20.97 (31.36)
 -- Seth Mandel      FR INDY              4:10.38         X         
                 25.80        55.25 (29.45)
        1:27.07 (31.82)     1:58.81 (31.74)
        2:35.80 (36.99)     3:13.09 (37.29)
        3:41.72 (28.63)     4:10.38 (28.66)
 -- Connor Morris    FR WJC               4:19.75         X         
                 27.62        59.52 (31.90)
        1:31.61 (32.09)     2:03.00 (31.39)
        2:40.13 (37.13)     3:18.22 (38.09)
        3:49.55 (31.33)     4:19.75 (30.20)
 -- Josh Rohrer      SO WJC               4:29.81         X         
                 28.80      1:02.61 (33.81)
        1:38.80 (36.19)     2:15.09 (36.29)
        2:51.27 (36.18)     3:28.35 (37.08)
        3:59.64 (31.29)     4:29.81 (30.17)
 -- Joel Schawe      SR TRUM                  DQ                    
                 26.08        55.83 (29.75)
        1:28.13 (32.30)     1:59.66 (31.53)
        2:33.26 (33.60)     3:07.96 (34.70)
        3:36.86 (28.90)          DQ (27.97)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Drury University                  235   2. University of Indianapolis        216
  3. Missouri Univ of Science and T    189   4. Truman State University           172
  5. William Jewell College            121   6. McKendree University              120
  7. Lewis University                   59   8. University of Missouri-St Lou      58
  9. Bellarmine University              38  10. Maryville University               32