Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         GLVC: # 4:22.75  2/11/2016 Gretchen Stein, Drury
         Pool:   4:15.21  3/21/2014 Bethany Galat, SBSC -IN
                 4:17.69  DIIA Div. II A
                 4:30.57  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Karlie Rimat     FR MKU               4:24.81    4:25.23 DIIB    20  
                 27.34        58.35 (31.01)
        1:32.25 (33.90)     2:05.89 (33.64)
        2:44.26 (38.37)     3:22.95 (38.69)
        3:55.13 (32.18)     4:25.23 (30.10)
  2 Kortney Betz     SR TRUM              4:33.74    4:28.98 DIIB+   17  
                 28.55      1:00.77 (32.22)
        1:35.40 (34.63)     2:09.37 (33.97)
        2:48.94 (39.57)     3:28.73 (39.79)
        3:59.09 (30.36)     4:28.98 (29.89)
  3 Sophia Nelson    SR DU                4:30.82    4:30.30 DIIB+   16  
                 28.22      1:00.53 (32.31)
        1:35.71 (35.18)     2:10.80 (35.09)
        2:47.63 (36.83)     3:25.43 (37.80)
        3:58.24 (32.81)     4:30.30 (32.06)
  4 Delaney Haralso  SO WJC               4:31.07    4:31.97         15  
                 28.76      1:01.43 (32.67)
        1:35.67 (34.24)     2:09.52 (33.85)
        2:48.93 (39.41)     3:28.25 (39.32)
        4:00.61 (32.36)     4:31.97 (31.36)
  5 Ashley Sturman   JR DU                4:32.44    4:32.62         14  
                 28.15      1:00.25 (32.10)
        1:35.37 (35.12)     2:10.10 (34.73)
        2:50.16 (40.06)     3:30.45 (40.29)
        4:02.12 (31.67)     4:32.62 (30.50)
  6 Olivia Hoskins   SR BU                4:36.43    4:33.61         13  
                 29.02      1:02.28 (33.26)
        1:37.41 (35.13)     2:11.72 (34.31)
        2:50.67 (38.95)     3:30.18 (39.51)
        4:02.10 (31.92)     4:33.61 (31.51)
  7 Caitlin Krull    SR LEWI              4:34.99    4:36.65         12  
                 28.08      1:01.03 (32.95)
        1:36.18 (35.15)     2:11.22 (35.04)
        2:52.40 (41.18)     3:33.81 (41.41)
        4:06.11 (32.30)     4:36.65 (30.54)
  8 Haley Kopec      SO WJC               4:35.74    4:37.70         11  
                 30.94      1:06.11 (35.17)
        1:40.33 (34.22)     2:13.29 (32.96)
        2:53.30 (40.01)     3:33.65 (40.35)
        4:06.45 (32.80)     4:37.70 (31.25)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Caroline Cross   FR BU                4:37.59    4:35.15          9  
                 29.52      1:03.02 (33.50)
        1:37.97 (34.95)     2:12.87 (34.90)
        2:51.13 (38.26)     3:30.70 (39.57)
        4:03.17 (32.47)     4:35.15 (31.98)
 10 Hailey Hamlin    FR DU                4:41.97    4:36.47          7  
                 28.22      1:01.56 (33.34)
        1:37.96 (36.40)     2:12.78 (34.82)
        2:53.41 (40.63)     3:34.85 (41.44)
        4:06.08 (31.23)     4:36.47 (30.39)
 11 Natalie Hughlet  FR WJC               4:37.66    4:36.67          6  
                 29.58      1:03.32 (33.74)
        1:39.96 (36.64)     2:15.22 (35.26)
        2:53.75 (38.53)     3:32.40 (38.65)
        4:04.93 (32.53)     4:36.67 (31.74)
 12 Laney Klar       JR TRUM              4:40.51    4:36.70          5  
                 29.02      1:02.07 (33.05)
        1:36.66 (34.59)     2:10.60 (33.94)
        2:51.14 (40.54)     3:32.49 (41.35)
        4:04.73 (32.24)     4:36.70 (31.97)
 13 Ginny Schranck   FR TRUM              4:41.42    4:38.17          4  
                 29.17      1:03.07 (33.90)
        1:40.37 (37.30)     2:16.90 (36.53)
        2:54.71 (37.81)     3:33.09 (38.38)
        4:05.87 (32.78)     4:38.17 (32.30)
 14 Annika Hofer     FR TRUM              4:43.84    4:39.71          3  
                 29.54      1:04.39 (34.85)
        1:41.71 (37.32)     2:17.70 (35.99)
        2:56.20 (38.50)     3:35.28 (39.08)
        4:07.72 (32.44)     4:39.71 (31.99)
 15 Lauren Massot    SO TRUM              4:37.60    4:41.10          2  
                 29.03      1:06.69 (37.66)
        1:40.69 (34.00)     2:13.93 (33.24)
        2:54.45 (40.52)     3:35.36 (40.91)
        4:08.75 (33.39)     4:41.10 (32.35)
 16 Haylee Beckley   SO WJC               4:43.60    4:43.93          1  
                 30.70      1:04.89 (34.19)
        1:41.43 (36.54)     2:17.43 (36.00)
        2:58.67 (41.24)     3:40.66 (41.99)
        4:12.86 (32.20)     4:43.93 (31.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mailin Gupta     SO UMSL              4:44.42                   
                 30.09      1:04.84 (34.75)
        1:43.60 (38.76)     2:20.36 (36.76)
        2:59.04 (38.68)     3:38.60 (39.56)
        4:12.50 (33.90)     4:44.42 (31.92)
 18 Cami Di Santo    FR DU                4:45.81                   
                 29.86      1:02.93 (33.07)
        1:39.53 (36.60)     2:15.33 (35.80)
        2:58.11 (42.78)     3:41.73 (43.62)
        4:14.36 (32.63)     4:45.81 (31.45)
 19 Kelsey Lanterma  FR WJC               4:45.95                   
                 30.22      1:04.78 (34.56)
        1:42.35 (37.57)     2:19.03 (36.68)
        2:59.81 (40.78)     3:41.56 (41.75)
        4:14.66 (33.10)     4:45.95 (31.29)
 20 Mackenzie Jones  SR MARY              4:48.32                   
                 30.72      1:06.15 (35.43)
        1:42.95 (36.80)     2:19.55 (36.60)
        2:59.57 (40.02)     3:40.86 (41.29)
        4:15.03 (34.17)     4:48.32 (33.29)
 21 Kate Anguish     FR MKU               4:56.65                   
                 30.63      1:06.36 (35.73)
        1:45.18 (38.82)     2:22.22 (37.04)
        3:04.99 (42.77)     3:47.99 (43.00)
        4:23.47 (35.48)     4:56.65 (33.18)
 22 Ashton Pearson   FR MKU               4:57.46                   
                 30.07      1:04.71 (34.64)
        1:43.30 (38.59)     2:20.88 (37.58)
        3:02.40 (41.52)     3:45.94 (43.54)
        4:22.41 (36.47)     4:57.46 (35.05)
 23 Natalie King     SR MARY              4:58.50                   
                 31.40      1:07.61 (36.21)
        1:43.27 (35.66)     2:18.91 (35.64)
        3:03.47 (44.56)     3:48.35 (44.88)
        4:24.01 (35.66)     4:58.50 (34.49)
 24 Fatima Ez-Zahra  JR UMSL              4:59.39                   
                 30.86      1:07.33 (36.47)
        1:45.17 (37.84)     2:23.01 (37.84)
        3:05.29 (42.28)     3:48.72 (43.43)
        4:25.10 (36.38)     4:59.39 (34.29)
 25 Tatiana Ruiz Va  JR UMSL              5:00.01                   
                 32.27      1:10.41 (38.14)
        1:47.67 (37.26)     2:23.65 (35.98)
        3:07.94 (44.29)     3:52.34 (44.40)
        4:26.01 (33.67)     5:00.01 (34.00)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Drury University                  274   2. Truman State University           205
  3. University of Indianapolis        179   4. McKendree University              122
  5. Bellarmine University             102   6. William Jewell College            100
  7. University of Missouri-St Lou      82   8. Lewis University                   54
  9. Maryville University               18