Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:20.58  2/11/2016 DRURY UNIVERSITY, Drury
                          D Rzadkowski, A Buckingham, W Ross, R Caceres
         Pool:   1:20.58  2/11/2016 DRURY UNIVERSITY, DRURY
                          D Rzadkowski, A Buckingham, W Ross, R Caceres
                 1:21.52  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 MKU  'A'                      1:23.42    1:20.96 DIIB+   40  
     1) Matija Pucarevic FR           2) Luca Simonetti SO            
     3) Throstur Bjarnason FR         4) Xander Skinner FR            
                 20.37        40.75 (20.38)
        1:01.45 (20.70)     1:20.96 (19.51)
  2 DU  'A'                       1:20.96    1:21.46 DIIB    34  
     1) Joan Casanovas SO             2) Ryan Walker SO               
     3) Aidan Glynn JR                4) Rodrigo Caceres SR           
                 20.64        41.08 (20.44)
        1:01.30 (20.22)     1:21.46 (20.16)
  3 MS&T  'A'                     1:21.96    1:21.65         32  
     1) Christopher Betts SO          2) Kevin McPherson JR           
     3) Colten Becker SO              4) Morgan Meyer JR              
                 20.62        41.13 (20.51)
        1:02.02 (20.89)     1:21.65 (19.63)
  4 INDY  'A'                     1:21.07    1:21.99         30  
     1) Victor Antonon Rodriguez FR   2) Demetrakis Haholiades JR     
     3) Jan Zuchowicz FR              4) Ante Lucev SO                
                 20.72        41.57 (20.85)
        1:01.93 (20.36)     1:21.99 (20.06)
  5 TRUM  'A'                     1:22.30    1:22.15         28  
     1) Sam Heveroh JR                2) Austin Baker JR              
     3) Caleb Kruse JR                4) Lliot Gieseke SO             
                 20.84        41.04 (20.20)
        1:01.84 (20.80)     1:22.15 (20.31)
  6 WJC  'A'                      1:27.64    1:24.03         26  
     1) Bryan Hahn SR                 2) Craig Haug SR                
     3) Corbin Grimes JR              4) Keaton Dir SR                
                 21.24        41.91 (20.67)
        1:03.13 (21.22)     1:24.03 (20.90)
  7 LEWI  'A'                     1:23.72    1:24.26         24  
     1) Sumner Latta JR               2) Thomas Kotel SO              
     3) Kyle Curtis SO                4) Joshua Bandt FR              
                 21.17        42.33 (21.16)
        1:03.75 (21.42)     1:24.26 (20.51)
  8 UMSL  'A'                     1:24.68    1:24.39         22  
     1) Gabriel Jimenez SO            2) Nico Ruiz Rojas Ruiz Rojas SR
     3) Alvaro Zaragoza SR            4) Patryk Golinski SO           
                 21.06        42.19 (21.13)
        1:03.53 (21.34)     1:24.39 (20.86)
  9 MARY  'A'                     1:29.31    1:27.80         18  
     1) Joseph Park FR                2) Kegan Snoddy SO              
     3) Zac Suman FR                  4) Karl Lindoff FR              
                 22.32        44.70 (22.38)
        1:06.94 (22.24)     1:27.80 (20.86)
 10 BU  'A'                       1:28.70    1:29.05         14  
     1) Matt Pettit JR                2) Chris Owen JR                
     3) James Schwartz SO             4) Gabriel Barreras FR          
                 21.62        44.05 (22.43)
        1:05.87 (21.82)     1:29.05 (23.18)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 11 INDY  'B'                     1:25.49    1:23.95         12  
     1) Jake Braumbaugh SO            2) Tj Leseure SO                
     3) Kyle Massengale SO            4) Christopher Gurski JR        
                 21.63        42.42 (20.79)
        1:03.19 (20.77)     1:23.95 (20.76)
 12 TRUM  'B'                     1:23.84    1:25.05         10  
     1) JT Thayer JR                  2) Riley Olson SO               
     3) Will Shanel SR                4) Jack McCormick FR            
                 21.55        42.86 (21.31)
        1:03.58 (20.72)     1:25.05 (21.47)
 13 DU  'B'                       1:25.27    1:25.08          8  
     1) Spencer Krueger FR            2) Vincent Price FR             
     3) Reed McKinney FR              4) Kevin Stratton SO            
                 21.82        42.91 (21.09)
        1:04.02 (21.11)     1:25.08 (21.06)
 14 WJC  'B'                      1:31.83    1:26.06          6  
     1) Dylan Walters JR              2) John Parmer SO               
     3) Gabriel Pena FR               4) Connor Hays FR               
                 21.97        43.04 (21.07)
        1:04.62 (21.58)     1:26.06 (21.44)
 15 MS&T  'B'                     1:26.13    1:26.83          4  
     1) Max Grogan SO                 2) Jared Dachroeden JR          
     3) Max Middendorf JR             4) Joshua Umrysh FR             
                 22.23        43.59 (21.36)
        1:05.62 (22.03)     1:26.83 (21.21)
 16 MKU  'B'                      1:29.10    1:26.90          2  
     1) Tyler Morris FR               2) Daniel Buijs JR              
     3) Zachery Breeding SO           4) Craig Tompkins FR            
                 22.16        43.05 (20.89)
        1:05.39 (22.34)     1:26.90 (21.51)
 17 LEWI  'B'                     1:26.54    1:27.13        
     1) Jonas Olczek FR               2) Brock Star FR                
     3) Alexander Kotevski SR         4) Colin Williams JR            
                 22.63        44.24 (21.61)
        1:05.58 (21.34)     1:27.13 (21.55)
 -- BU  'B'                            NT         NS        
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                      
 
  1. Drury University                  196   2. University of Indianapolis        185
  3. Missouri Univ of Science and T    181   4. Truman State University           127
  5. McKendree University              120   6. William Jewell College             91
  7. Lewis University                   59   8. University of Missouri-St Lou      58
  9. Bellarmine University              36  10. Maryville University               32