Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:32.23  2/9/2017  DRURY UNIVERSITY, Drury
                          C Wright, V Johansson, Y Rudenko, B Nunn
         Pool:   1:32.23  2/9/2017  DRURY UNIVERSITY, Drury
                          C Wright, V Johansson, Y Rudenko, B Nunn
                 1:34.76  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 DU  'A'                       1:32.09    1:33.49 DIIB    40  
     1) Vera Johansson SR             2) Chrysoula Karamanou SO       
     3) Katya Rudenko SR              4) Mackenzie Wieberg FR         
                 23.30        47.30 (24.00)
        1:10.21 (22.91)     1:33.49 (23.28)
  2 TRUM  'A'                     1:35.08    1:33.78 DIIB+   34  
     1) Jamie Fitzpatrick SR          2) Grace Fodor SR               
     3) Libby Opfer SR                4) Nikki Sisson SR              
                 23.53        47.30 (23.77)
        1:10.60 (23.30)     1:33.78 (23.18)
  3 INDY  'A'                     1:34.78    1:34.80         32  
     1) Stefanie Haholiades JR        2) Sotia Neophytou SO           
     3) Veeanna Edwards FR            4) Malvina Shoukri SR           
                 23.65        47.57 (23.92)
        1:11.12 (23.55)     1:34.80 (23.68)
  4 MKU  'A'                      1:35.99    1:35.67         30  
     1) Milica Sostarec SO            2) Sydney Rey SO                
     3) Victoria Sananikone FR        4) Meredith Geyer FR            
                 23.82        47.57 (23.75)
        1:12.17 (24.60)     1:35.67 (23.50)
  5 WJC  'A'                      1:42.45    1:37.03         28  
     1) Alex Millhuff SR              2) Jacqueline Leonard JR        
     3) Katie Hays JR                 4) Shannon Ernst SR             
                 24.23        48.34 (24.11)
        1:12.70 (24.36)     1:37.03 (24.33)
  6 LEWI  'A'                     1:37.49    1:37.82         26  
     1) Ebony McCray SO               2) Meghan Beese JR              
     3) Rachael Cardelli SR           4) Gabby Jeffers JR             
                 24.01        48.69 (24.68)
        1:13.13 (24.44)     1:37.82 (24.69)
  7 BU  'A'                       1:39.76    1:38.06         24  
     1) Sophia Noren FR               2) Grace Roegner SO             
     3) Lexie Gray SR                 4) Alex Scott SO                
                 24.48        48.95 (24.47)
        1:13.17 (24.22)     1:38.06 (24.89)
  8 UMSL  'A'                     1:40.36    1:42.20         22  
     1) Angie Quiroga SR              2) Merel Visser SO              
     3) Ana Herndon FR                4) Marina Villoch JR            
                 25.09        49.83 (24.74)
        1:15.35 (25.52)     1:42.20 (26.85)
  9 MARY  'A'                     1:46.31    1:42.92         18  
     1) Eliza Felos FR                2) Raquel Porporis JR           
     3) Kirstin Parks SR              4) Mackenzie Jones SR           
                 26.02        51.77 (25.75)
        1:18.31 (26.54)     1:42.92 (24.61)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 11 DU  'B'                       1:35.24    1:36.19         12  
     1) Caytee Wright SO              2) Lyndsey Baker SO             
     3) Megan Ouhl SR                 4) Madeline Nelson JR           
                 24.08        48.28 (24.20)
        1:12.93 (24.65)     1:36.19 (23.26)
 12 TRUM  'B'                     1:38.11    1:37.80         10  
     1) Loriel Hutchinson SR          2) Emma Barnett JR              
     3) Maggie Hickey SO              4) Jasmine Roghair SR           
                 24.36        48.61 (24.25)
        1:13.32 (24.71)     1:37.80 (24.48)
 13 WJC  'B'                      1:44.94    1:39.78          8  
     1) Jordan Hamilton SR            2) Tehya Morgan FR              
     3) Molly Schoepp FR              4) Caylee Clawson SO            
                 25.13        49.98 (24.85)
        1:14.94 (24.96)     1:39.78 (24.84)
 14 LEWI  'B'                     1:42.32    1:41.45          6  
     1) Emily Lagestee JR             2) Meaghan Bower SO             
     3) Kailyn Schramm FR             4) Emily Pickett SO             
                 25.83        51.30 (25.47)
        1:16.56 (25.26)     1:41.45 (24.89)
 15 MKU  'B'                      1:42.92    1:42.97          4  
     1) Molina Smalley FR             2) Christina Marshall FR        
     3) Iris Hilmarsdottir FR         4) Kate Anguish FR              
                 25.94        50.98 (25.04)
        1:16.14 (25.16)     1:42.97 (26.83)
 16 BU  'B'                       1:46.04    1:45.13          2  
     1) Maddie Hoskins SR             2) Catherine Hartman SR         
     3) Hadley Neal JR                4) Ellen Neltner JR             
                 26.54        53.15 (26.61)
        1:19.27 (26.12)     1:45.13 (25.86)
 -- INDY  'B'                     1:36.41         DQ        
     1) Alexis Dobrzynski SR          2) Bry Nixon JR                 
     3) Mary Niklarz SO               4) Laura Bem SR                 
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                      
 
  1. Drury University                  237   2. University of Indianapolis        179
  3. Truman State University           174   4. McKendree University              102
  5. University of Missouri-St Lou      82   6. Bellarmine University              80
  7. William Jewell College             67   8. Lewis University                   42
  9. Maryville University               18