Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:28.14  2/7/2018  DRURY UNIVERSITY, DU
                          P Semochkin, A Bazzoli, R Walker, R Caceres
         Pool:   1:28.14  2/7/2018  DRURY UNIVERSITY, DU
                          P Semochkin, A Bazzoli, R Walker, R Caceres
                 1:29.46  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 DU  'A'                       1:27.56    1:28.14#DIIB    40  
     1) Pavel Semochkin SO            2) Andrea Bazzoli SR            
     3) Ryan Walker SO                4) Rodrigo Caceres SR           
                 22.57        47.00 (24.43)
        1:08.02 (21.02)     1:28.14 (20.12)
  2 INDY  'A'                     1:28.94    1:29.64         34  
     1) Rodrigo Codo Berti JR         2) Tj Leseure SO                
     3) Victor Antonon Rodriguez FR   4) Jan Zuchowicz FR             
                 22.52        47.17 (24.65)
        1:09.20 (22.03)     1:29.64 (20.44)
  3 MS&T  'A'                     1:31.51    1:29.85         32  
     1) Ethan Shih JR                 2) Joshua Umrysh FR             
     3) Eirik Nielsen SR              4) Christopher Betts SO         
                 23.23        48.47 (25.24)
        1:09.91 (21.44)     1:29.85 (19.94)
  4 TRUM  'A'                     1:30.77    1:29.90         30  
     1) Riley Brown SR                2) Mark Franz FR                
     3) Caleb Kruse JR                4) Sam Heveroh JR               
                 23.32        48.27 (24.95)
        1:10.06 (21.79)     1:29.90 (19.84)
  5 UMSL  'A'                     1:33.72    1:31.03         28  
     1) Radoslaw Chupka JR            2) Nico Ruiz Rojas Ruiz Rojas SR
     3) Patryk Golinski SO            4) Gabriel Jimenez SO           
                 23.45        48.72 (25.27)
        1:10.73 (22.01)     1:31.03 (20.30)
  6 WJC  'A'                      1:34.71    1:31.36         26  
     1) Chris Davison SO              2) Bryan Hahn SR                
     3) Jordi Fortes Caudet SR        4) Craig Haug SR                
                 23.34        48.26 (24.92)
        1:10.90 (22.64)     1:31.36 (20.46)
  7 LEWI  'A'                     1:32.26    1:31.88         24  
     1) Mads Knoblauch SR             2) Jonas Olczek FR              
     3) Alexander Kotevski SR         4) Brock Star FR                
                 23.40        49.10 (25.70)
        1:10.97 (21.87)     1:31.88 (20.91)
  8 MKU  'A'                      1:34.28    1:33.21         22  
     1) Daniel Buijs JR               2) Matthew Meals SO             
     3) Luca Simonetti SO             4) Cole Morgan SO               
                 23.69        49.70 (26.01)
        1:11.97 (22.27)     1:33.21 (21.24)
  9 BU  'A'                       1:34.37    1:36.15         18  
     1) Matt Pettit JR                2) Wilkin Savery FR             
     3) Luke Dobson SR                4) Marc McCormick JR            
                 24.40        51.02 (26.62)
        1:14.24 (23.22)     1:36.15 (21.91)
 10 MARY  'A'                          NT    1:38.17         14  
     1) Karl Lindoff FR               2) Kegan Snoddy SO              
     3) Joseph Park FR                4) Zac Suman FR                 
                 24.63        52.52 (27.89)
        1:15.95 (23.43)     1:38.17 (22.22)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 11 DU  'B'                       1:31.66    1:31.37         12  
     1) Aidan Glynn JR                2) Jesus Flores JR              
     3) Vincent Price FR              4) Spencer Krueger FR           
                 23.19        48.61 (25.42)
        1:10.49 (21.88)     1:31.37 (20.88)
 12 MS&T  'B'                     1:33.60    1:31.48         10  
     1) Stuart Mossop SR              2) Max Middendorf JR            
     3) Aaron Taske SO                4) Colten Becker SO             
                 23.42        49.00 (25.58)
        1:10.84 (21.84)     1:31.48 (20.64)
 13 INDY  'B'                     1:33.64    1:33.03          8  
     1) Jake Braumbaugh SO            2) Lucian Conner JR             
     3) Hector Gomez FR               4) Christopher Gurski JR        
                 23.56        49.32 (25.76)
        1:12.17 (22.85)     1:33.03 (20.86)
 14 WJC  'B'                      1:37.82    1:33.87          6  
     1) Travis Colpitts JR            2) Trey Roggenstein SR          
     3) Matthew Samsel SR             4) Keaton Dir SR                
                 23.76        49.80 (26.04)
        1:13.25 (23.45)     1:33.87 (20.62)
 15 TRUM  'B'                     1:32.38    1:34.17          4  
     1) Brenden Harris SO             2) Justin King SO               
     3) Austin Mayer SO               4) Austin Baker JR              
                 24.23        50.54 (26.31)
        1:13.44 (22.90)     1:34.17 (20.73)
 16 MKU  'B'                      1:39.31    1:37.03          2  
     1) Brian Baggette FR             2) Zachery Breeding SO          
     3) Tyler Homann FR               4) Tyler Morris FR              
                 24.54        50.71 (26.17)
        1:15.23 (24.52)     1:37.03 (21.80)
 17 LEWI  'B'                     1:36.76    1:37.18        
     1) Joshua Bandt FR               2) Sumner Latta JR              
     3) Jeremy Burbrink SO            4) Kyle Curtis SO               
                 24.77        51.88 (27.11)
        1:15.48 (23.60)     1:37.18 (21.70)
 18 UMSL  'B'                          NT    1:39.95        
     1) Alvaro Zaragoza SR            2) Michael Fears SO             
     3) Esteban Pombo JR              4) Gerard Pujol Hernandez JR    
                 25.16        53.88 (28.72)
        1:17.41 (23.53)     1:39.95 (22.54)
 19 BU  'B'                       1:42.36    1:41.60        
     1) Taylor Owen FR                2) Connor Clare SO              
     3) Gabriel Barreras FR           4) Chris Owen JR                
                 26.03        54.10 (28.07)
        1:18.79 (24.69)     1:41.60 (22.81)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                       
 
  1. Drury University                  154   2. Missouri Univ of Science and T    145
  3. University of Indianapolis        143   4. Truman State University            89
  5. McKendree University               78   6. William Jewell College             59
  7. University of Missouri-St Lou      36   8. Lewis University                   35
  9. Bellarmine University              22  10. Maryville University               14