Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License        2/11/2018 - 5:00 PM
    2018 Great Lakes Valley Conference Swimming & Diving Championships     
 
 Event 7  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:40.53  2/7/2018  DRURY UNIVERSITY, DU
                          Y Rudenko, Z Chwadeczko, V Johansson, M Wieberg
         Pool:   1:40.53  2/7/2018  DRURY UNIVERSITY, DU
                          Y Rudenko, Z Chwadeczko, V Johansson, M Wieberg
                 1:44.27  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 DU  'A'                       1:39.63    1:40.53#DIIB    40  
     1) Katya Rudenko SR              2) Zuzanna Chwadeczko SR        
     3) Vera Johansson SR             4) Mackenzie Wieberg FR         
                 25.43        52.96 (27.53)
        1:17.13 (24.17)     1:40.53 (23.40)
  2 INDY  'A'                     1:45.14    1:43.17 DIIB+   34  
     1) Madeleine Leger JR            2) Athina Konstantinidi SO      
     3) Sotia Neophytou SO            4) Stefanie Haholiades JR       
                 26.66        55.83 (29.17)
        1:19.89 (24.06)     1:43.17 (23.28)
  3 TRUM  'A'                     1:46.15    1:43.26 DIIB+   32  
     1) Grace Fodor SR                2) Natalie Galluzzo FR          
     3) Libby Opfer SR                4) Jamie Fitzpatrick SR         
                 26.45        55.34 (28.89)
        1:20.52 (25.18)     1:43.26 (22.74)
  4 BU  'A'                       1:45.13    1:44.00 DIIB+   30  
     1) Katie Vulich JR               2) Sophia Noren FR              
     3) Olivia Hoskins SR             4) Emily Zawadzki JR            
                 26.79        54.68 (27.89)
        1:20.94 (26.26)     1:44.00 (23.06)
  5 MKU  'A'                      1:47.73    1:47.66         28  
     1) Sydney Rey SO                 2) Molina Smalley FR            
     3) Christina Marshall FR         4) Milica Sostarec SO           
                 25.92        58.32 (32.40)
        1:24.81 (26.49)     1:47.66 (22.85)
  6 UMSL  'A'                     1:49.75    1:48.10         26  
     1) Angie Quiroga SR              2) Mailin Gupta SO              
     3) Amber Visser JR               4) Agnieszka Blocka JR          
                 27.88        58.33 (30.45)
        1:24.41 (26.08)     1:48.10 (23.69)
 -- LEWI  'A'                     1:47.71         DQ        
     1) Meghan Beese JR               2) Jackie Bower SR              
     3) Caitlin Krull SR              4) Ebony McCray SO              
 -- WJC  'A'                      1:52.35         DQ        
     1) Katie Hays JR                 2) Natalie Hughlett FR          
     3) Molly Schoepp FR              4) Alex Millhuff SR             
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 11 DU  'B'                       1:45.48    1:45.21         12  
     1) Abby Lunzmann JR              2) Madeline Nelson JR           
     3) Lyndsey Baker SO              4) Megan Ouhl SR                
                 26.84        55.68 (28.84)
        1:21.04 (25.36)     1:45.21 (24.17)
 12 INDY  'B'                     1:49.20    1:45.69         10  
     1) Danielle Wood SO              2) Christina Voskou SR          
     3) Alexis Dobrzynski SR          4) Veeanna Edwards FR           
                 27.47        57.29 (29.82)
        1:22.26 (24.97)     1:45.69 (23.43)
 13 TRUM  'B'                     1:48.76    1:46.76          8  
     1) Lauren Massot SO              2) Allison Garrett FR           
     3) Maggie Hickey SO              4) Loriel Hutchinson SR         
                 27.55        57.70 (30.15)
        1:22.73 (25.03)     1:46.76 (24.03)
 14 WJC  'B'                      1:55.37    1:47.44          6  
     1) Shea Marcinski SR             2) Shannon Ernst SR             
     3) Tess Barnes SR                4) Jordan Hamilton SR           
                 27.48        57.20 (29.72)
        1:23.33 (26.13)     1:47.44 (24.11)
 15 LEWI  'B'                     1:54.76    1:47.98          4  
     1) Gabby Jeffers JR              2) Hannah Zuercher JR           
     3) Sarah Simar SR                4) Rachael Cardelli SR          
                 26.92        56.83 (29.91)
        1:23.41 (26.58)     1:47.98 (24.57)
 16 BU  'B'                       1:51.18    1:50.55          2  
     1) Haley Todd FR                 2) Hadley Neal JR               
     3) Maddie Hoskins SR             4) Grace Roegner SO             
                 28.53        59.27 (30.74)
        1:26.34 (27.07)     1:50.55 (24.21)
 17 MKU  'B'                      1:57.50    1:55.68        
     1) Iris Hilmarsdottir FR         2) Ashton Pearson FR            
     3) Magdalena Knapp SO            4) Kate Anguish FR              
                 29.03      1:02.36 (33.33)
        1:28.52 (26.16)     1:55.68 (27.16)
 18 UMSL  'B'                          NT    1:59.00        
     1) Tatiana Ruiz Vanegas JR       2) Fatima Ez-Zahraa Benbati JR  
     3) Ana Herndon FR                4) Marina Villoch JR            
                 30.74      1:03.87 (33.13)
        1:31.19 (27.32)     1:59.00 (27.81)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                      
 
  1. Drury University                  185   2. University of Indianapolis        147
  3. Truman State University           130   4. McKendree University               68
  5. University of Missouri-St Lou      60   6. Bellarmine University              54
  7. William Jewell College             31   8. Lewis University                   10