Stevenson HS/Patriot AC                         7/28/2013 - 20:21PM
             2013 SpeedoŠ IL LC Age Group Championships             
                   Hosted by Patriot Aquatic Club                   
 
 Event 50  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 O'Leary, Colin M       14 Barrington Swim-  2:20.22    2:16.71  
                 30.13      1:04.65 (34.52)
        1:40.85 (36.20)     2:16.71 (35.86)
  2 Reyes, Franco A        14 Hickory Willow S  2:14.52    2:17.27  
                 29.29      1:05.43 (36.14)
        1:40.23 (34.80)     2:17.27 (37.04)
  3 Niziolek, Frank A      13 St Charles Swim-  2:23.23    2:19.09  
                 31.00      1:06.32 (35.32)
        1:42.28 (35.96)     2:19.09 (36.81)
  4 Dallesasse, Eric A     14 Academy Bullets-  2:17.02    2:20.80  
                 29.48      1:04.98 (35.50)
        1:43.35 (38.37)     2:20.80 (37.45)
  5 Wu, Kevin              13 Fox Valley Swim-  2:20.67    2:21.52  
                 30.71      1:05.30 (34.59)
        1:42.79 (37.49)     2:21.52 (38.73)
  6 Su, Michael L          14 Westmont Swim Cl  2:25.35    2:21.75  
                 30.35      1:06.05 (35.70)
        1:43.32 (37.27)     2:21.75 (38.43)
  7 Netzel, Ryan J         13 Delta Aquatics-I  2:29.48    2:22.70  
                 31.77      1:08.17 (36.40)
        1:46.99 (38.82)     2:22.70 (35.71)
  8 Fish, Andrew S         14 Barrington Swim-  2:21.52    2:22.91  
                 31.30      1:06.13 (34.83)
        1:44.23 (38.10)     2:22.91 (38.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geinosky, Cole M       13 Hickory Willow S  2:25.49    2:24.24  
                 32.02      1:09.02 (37.00)
        1:47.74 (38.72)     2:24.24 (36.50)
 10 Sego, Ryan N           13 Academy Bullets-  2:22.21    2:24.89  
                 31.32      1:07.78 (36.46)
        1:46.84 (39.06)     2:24.89 (38.05)
 11 Seroni, Nick M         14 Palatine Park Di  2:24.95    2:26.18  
                 31.91      1:07.43 (35.52)
        1:46.22 (38.79)     2:26.18 (39.96)
 12 Park, Joseph           14 Leaning Tower YM  2:37.75    2:26.21  
                 32.63      1:09.23 (36.60)
        1:48.30 (39.07)     2:26.21 (37.91)
 13 Rosa, Joseph A         14 Academy Bullets-  2:37.73    2:26.96  
                 32.39      1:09.20 (36.81)
        1:47.59 (38.39)     2:26.96 (39.37)
 14 Hohm, Spencer A        13 Springfield YMCA  2:27.47    2:27.21  
                 32.54      1:10.70 (38.16)
        1:48.73 (38.03)     2:27.21 (38.48)
 15 King, Bryce M          14 Sullivan Blue Do  2:36.10    2:27.37  
                 32.60      1:09.77 (37.17)
        1:48.44 (38.67)     2:27.37 (38.93)
 16 Gavars, Mitchell A     14 Barrington Swim-  2:33.65    2:27.61  
                 33.03      1:11.09 (38.06)
        1:49.41 (38.32)     2:27.61 (38.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lantow, Joshua L       13 Academy Bullets-  2:27.17    2:27.65  
                 31.86      1:09.44 (37.58)
        1:48.41 (38.97)     2:27.65 (39.24)
 18 Clasen, Garrett D      13 West Chicago Sha  2:30.97    2:28.05  
                 33.49      1:10.80 (37.31)
        1:49.75 (38.95)     2:28.05 (38.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ritter, Seth D         14 Waves Bloomingto  2:30.74    2:28.48  
                 33.01      1:10.75 (37.74)
        1:50.70 (39.95)     2:28.48 (37.78)
 20 Russo, Jakob A         14 Hickory Willow S  2:37.62    2:28.52  
                 33.46      1:11.40 (37.94)
        1:49.82 (38.42)     2:28.52 (38.70)
 21 Hamill, Gage W         14 Springfield YMCA  2:37.05    2:28.82  
                 33.15      1:09.69 (36.54)
        1:49.50 (39.81)     2:28.82 (39.32)
 22 Maciunas, Arnas        14 Palatine Park Di  2:33.57    2:30.23  
                 33.86      1:11.21 (37.35)
        1:51.20 (39.99)     2:30.23 (39.03)
 23 Benge, Matthew T       14 Express Swim Tea  2:41.03    2:30.24  
                 33.39      1:11.31 (37.92)
        1:50.93 (39.62)     2:30.24 (39.31)
 24 Galante, Daniel J      14 Iguanas Swim Clu  2:32.51    2:30.49  
                 32.73      1:11.45 (38.72)
        1:50.78 (39.33)     2:30.49 (39.71)
 25 Reese, Samuel C        14 Wheaton Swim Clu  2:37.93    2:30.79  
                 34.00      1:12.10 (38.10)
        1:52.60 (40.50)     2:30.79 (38.19)
 26 Baginski, Nicholas S   13 Cats Aquatic Tea  2:28.96    2:31.28  
                 32.95      1:11.43 (38.48)
        1:51.92 (40.49)     2:31.28 (39.36)
 27 Furlong, Jacob A       13 Ultimate Swimmin  2:37.95    2:31.32  
                 32.61      1:10.91 (38.30)
        1:51.20 (40.29)     2:31.32 (40.12)
 28 Paulson, Keegan        14 Peoria Area Wate  2:30.90    2:31.86  
                 33.79      1:11.84 (38.05)
        1:51.98 (40.14)     2:31.86 (39.88)
 29 Petrikas, Edgaras      14 Hickory Willow S  2:32.67    2:32.34  
                 33.83      1:13.09 (39.26)
        1:52.33 (39.24)     2:32.34 (40.01)
 30 Walker, Spencer A      13 Academy Bullets-  2:38.45    2:32.36  
                 34.49      1:13.55 (39.06)
        1:54.07 (40.52)     2:32.36 (38.29)
 31 Cook, Tyler R          13 West Chicago Sha  2:36.25    2:32.99  
                 33.61      1:11.91 (38.30)
        1:53.83 (41.92)     2:32.99 (39.16)
 32 Caplis, Matthew J      14 Waves Bloomingto  2:35.80    2:33.22  
                 33.85      1:14.00 (40.15)
        1:53.89 (39.89)     2:33.22 (39.33)
 33 Vitek, Jeffrey M       13 Westmont Swim Cl  2:40.26    2:33.27  
                 32.93      1:11.04 (38.11)
        1:51.97 (40.93)     2:33.27 (41.30)
 34 Hobar, Andy J          14 Palatine Park Di  2:35.99    2:33.45  
                 33.67      1:12.55 (38.88)
        1:53.54 (40.99)     2:33.45 (39.91)
 35 Cranfill, John D       14 St Charles Swim-  2:41.13    2:34.09  
                 33.22      1:12.14 (38.92)
        1:52.56 (40.42)     2:34.09 (41.53)
 36 Ellstrom, Benjamin D   13 Express Swim Tea  2:38.79    2:34.27  
                 33.71      1:11.96 (38.25)
        1:52.23 (40.27)     2:34.27 (42.04)
 37 Fishman, Judd R        14 Coho Swim Club-I  2:35.24    2:34.76  
                 34.39      1:13.93 (39.54)
        1:54.38 (40.45)     2:34.76 (40.38)
 38 Bottarini, Joel M      14 Academy Bullets-  2:36.79    2:34.80  
                 32.78      1:11.73 (38.95)
        1:53.22 (41.49)     2:34.80 (41.58)
 39 Srivastava, Philipp    14 New Trier Swim C  2:11.05Y   2:35.75  
                 34.71      1:15.03 (40.32)
        1:57.80 (42.77)     2:35.75 (37.95)
 40 Byers, Reid N          14 Waves Bloomingto  2:38.12    2:36.09  
                 33.65      1:12.67 (39.02)
        1:55.15 (42.48)     2:36.09 (40.94)
 41 Hernandez, Oscar       14 Chicago Park Dis  2:32.60    2:36.61  
                 33.66      1:13.14 (39.48)
        1:55.12 (41.98)     2:36.61 (41.49)
 42 Witek, Tommy           14 Hickory Willow S  2:12.50Y   2:36.83  
                 34.64      1:14.29 (39.65)
        1:54.97 (40.68)     2:36.83 (41.86)
 43 Rink, Martin J         14 Leaning Tower YM  2:40.39    2:37.55  
                 34.26      1:14.29 (40.03)
        1:56.27 (41.98)     2:37.55 (41.28)
 44 Terrian, Matthew A     13 Peoria Area Wate  2:39.43    2:37.82  
                 35.31      1:15.93 (40.62)
        1:58.00 (42.07)     2:37.82 (39.82)
 45 Karpluk, Kyle M        14 Lincoln Way Swim  2:09.98Y   2:37.89  
                 34.09      1:13.59 (39.50)
        1:57.55 (43.96)     2:37.89 (40.34)
 46 Gray, Elijah W         14 Bloomington Norm  2:39.55    2:38.29  
                 33.68      1:15.20 (41.52)
        1:59.26 (44.06)     2:38.29 (39.03)
 47 Auger, Mark A          13 Wildkit Swimming  2:40.40    2:39.11  
                 34.42      1:14.66 (40.24)
        1:57.94 (43.28)     2:39.11 (41.17)
 48 Gridley, Ryan T        13 New Trier Swim C  2:41.19    2:39.27  
                 34.47      1:15.20 (40.73)
        1:56.30 (41.10)     2:39.27 (42.97)
 49 Lewarchick, Kyle E     13 St Charles Swim-  2:38.45    2:40.24  
                 34.27      1:14.03 (39.76)
        1:56.29 (42.26)     2:40.24 (43.95)
 -- Turner, Eric D         14 Cats Aquatic Tea  2:10.32Y       DFS  
 -- Boyd, Dylan J          14 UNLF-IL           2:26.28        DFS