Stevenson HS/Patriot AC                                7/28/2013 - 20:22PM
                2013 SpeedoŠ IL LC Age Group Championships                 
                      Hosted by Patriot Aquatic Club                       
 
 Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hobbs, William J       14 Barrington Swim-    25.88      25.13   20  
  2 Reyes, Franco A        14 Hickory Willow S    25.74      25.19   17  
  3 Davis, William I       13 Chicago Wolfpack    25.83      25.44   16  
  4 Patton, John N         14 Springfield YMCA    25.88      25.45   15  
  5 Morse, Ethan D         13 Fox Valley Swim-    25.89      25.74   14  
  6 Sesvold, Tyler E       14 West Chicago Sha    26.30      26.08   13  
  7 Linden, Matthew S      14 Lyons Swim Club-    26.14      26.14   12  
  8 Davis, Will            13 Chicago Wolfpack    26.22      26.17   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sajaev, Phillip V      14 Maverick Swim Cl    26.31      26.04    9  
 10 Weng, Eric             14 Fox Valley Swim-    26.51      26.41    6.5
 10 Boyd, Dylan J          14 UNLF-IL             26.42      26.41    6.5
 12 Bowater, William D     14 Hornet Age Group    26.43      26.43    5  
 13 Stogner, Colton J      13 Unattached-IL       26.36      26.46    4  
 14 Watson, Johnathan T    13 Chicago South Sw    26.61      26.71    3  
 15 Turner, Eric D         14 Cats Aquatic Tea    26.62      26.77    2  
 16 Wood, Ryan M           14 Peoria Area Wate    26.70      27.23    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Karpluk, Kyle M        14 Lincoln Way Swim    26.55             
 18 Fischoff, Evan R       14 Coho Swim Club-I    26.71             
 19 Fish, Andrew S         14 Barrington Swim-    26.74             
 20 Xie, Kelvin G          14 Chicago Wolfpack    26.80             
 20 Stern, Michael M       14 Naperville Area-    26.80             
 22 Ruan, John R           13 Fox Valley Swim-    26.93             
 23 Burton, Wilson P       14 Unattached-IL       26.94             
 24 Zhang, Jeffrey         14 Cats Aquatic Tea    26.96             
 25 Rosa, Joseph A         14 Academy Bullets-    27.05             
 26 Pancerz, Filip         14 Alligator Aquati    27.10             
 27 Cook, Tyler R          13 West Chicago Sha    27.28             
 28 Potts, Kyle J          14 Joliet Y Jets Sw    27.32             
 29 Ziolkowski, Evan W     14 Ywca Flying Fish    27.36             
 30 Matlock, Benjamin J    14 Dunlap Dolphins-    27.46             
 31 Baginski, Nicholas S   13 Cats Aquatic Tea    27.48             
 32 Jensen, Blake R        14 Lincoln Way Swim    27.53             
 33 Chan, Brandon W        14 Ultimate Swimmin    27.55             
 34 Keenan, Eamonn L       14 Midway Aquatics-    27.56             
 35 Grever, Andrew J       14 Lincoln Way Swim    27.59             
 36 Michalak, Winston E    14 Nasa Wildcat Aqu    27.66             
 36 Klein, Jacob S         13 Palatine Park Di    27.66             
 38 Wadowski, Karl         13 Palatine Park Di    27.67             
 39 Joyce, Luke M          14 Hinsdale Swim Cl    27.69             
 39 Milosch, Mitchell D    13 St Charles Swim-    27.69             
 41 Gray, Elijah W         14 Bloomington Norm    27.77             
 42 Cranfill, John D       14 St Charles Swim-    27.80             
 43 Chan, Wesley Y         14 Glenbrook Aquati    27.81             
 44 Aksu, Ali U            14 Palos-Orland Swi    27.87             
 44 Rivera, Gabriel M      13 Elgin Cyclones-I    27.87             
 46 Choi, Sheon            13 Nasa Wildcat Aqu    27.92             
 47 Petrikas, Edgaras      14 Hickory Willow S    27.94             
 48 Bachler, Kellen J      13 Lincoln Way Swim    27.97             
 49 Srivastava, Philipp    14 New Trier Swim C    28.10             
 50 Bartecki, Thomas E     13 Westmont Swim Cl    28.13             
 51 Ellstrom, Benjamin D   13 Express Swim Tea    28.15             
 52 Roeseler, Andreas A    14 Leaning Tower YM    28.16             
 53 Stern, Scott M         14 Coho Swim Club-I    28.25             
 54 Carlson, Caleb E       14 Sterling Stingra    28.37             
 55 Harr, Landon R         14 Redbird Swim Clu    28.53             
 56 Tjards, John A         14 Academy Bullets-    28.59             
 57 McCue, Connor J        14 West Chicago Sha    28.64             
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 78                 
 
  1. Academy Bullets Swim Club        1722   2. St Charles Swim Team             1224
  3. Waves Bloomington/Normal Y S.T  928.5   4. Barrington Swim Club              806
  5. Fox Valley Swim Team              800   6. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club     540
  7. Westmont Swim Club                415   8. Palatine Park Dist Swim Team      396
  9. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics           392.5  10. Wheaton Swim Club, Inc.           385
 11. Redbird Swim Club               357.5  12. Hickory Willow Swim Assoc         352
 13. Scout Aquatics                    308  14. Lincoln Way Swim Association      297
 15. Springfield YMCA Swim Team      259.5  16. Patriot Aquatic Club              255
 17. Swift Aquatics                    236  18. Delta Aquatics                    234
 18. New Trier Swim Club               234  20. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club       203
 21. West Chicago Sharks               189  22. Champaign Cnty YMCA               183
 23. Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County     167  24. Dunlap Dolphins Swim Team         159
 25. Peoria Area Water Wizards       157.5  26. Maverick Swim Club                133
 27. Hornet Age Group Swim Club        127  28. Dundee Dolphins                   113
 29. Nwdupage YMCA / B.R. Ryall  S     110  30. Highland Park Aquatics Club       109
 31. Bloomington Normal Swim Club      101  32. Glenbrook Aquatics                 97
 33. Lake Forest Swim Club              93  34. Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team       92
 35. Leaning Tower YMCA Shark S T       91  36. Unattached                         89
 37. Tops YMCA Swim Team                84  37. Unattached Scst                    84
 39. Cats Aquatic Team                  82  40. Alligator Aquatics               78.5
 41. Chicago Park District            76.5  42. Unattached Spy                     74
 43. Moline Blue Marlins                66  44. Mundelein Mustang Swim Club        63
 45. Chicago South Swim Club            59  46. Coho Swim Club                     57
 47. Unattached                         51  48. Rock Island Orca Swim Team         41
 49. North Aquatics Club                38  50. Team Millennium                    36
 50. Ultimate Swimming, Inc             36  50. Unattached                         36
 53. Naperville Area Porpoises YMCA     34  54. Dev. Org. Competitive Swimming     33
 55. Lyons Swim Club                    32  56. Springfield USA                    31
 56. Blue Devil Swim Club               31  58. Blue Marlins Swim Team             28
 59. Unattached Cwac                    23  60. Lockport Homer Swim Club           22
 61. Unattached                         17  62. Jacksonville Sharks                15
 63. Burbank Swim Association           10  64. Express Swim Team                   6
 65. Iguanas Swim Club                   5  65. Joliet Y Jets Swim Team             5
 67. Richards Area Swim Club             4  68. Sterling Stingrays Swim Club        3
 68. Chicago Latin Swim Club             3  70. Lemont Park District Dolphins       2
 71. Elgin Cyclones                      1