S.C.A.T.                                                3/1/2018 - 8:18 PM
                     2018 NAIA National Championships                      
                     February 28, 2018 - March 3, 2018                     
 
 Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:12.88  3/7/2014  Oklahoma Baptist University, Oklahoma Baptis
                          D Ramirez, G Penny, G Sullivan, L Lassley
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Keiser                              3:22.05    3:14.95   40  
     1) Marcel Nagy SO                2) Lukas Macek SO               
     3) N'Nhyn Fernander FR           4) Andrei Stukov JR             
                 23.72        48.37 (48.37)
        1:13.23 (24.86)     1:42.22 (53.85)
        2:04.07 (21.85)     2:29.66 (47.44)
        2:50.56 (20.90)     3:14.95 (45.29)
  2 Olivet Nazarene                     3:23.05    3:18.23   34  
     1) Daniil Kuzmin JR              2) Guilherme Magnoler SR        
     3) Iran Cavalcante- Almeida FR   4) Charles Bennett SR           
                 24.90        51.51 (51.51)
        1:16.74 (25.23)     1:46.44 (54.93)
        2:08.17 (21.73)     2:33.37 (46.93)
        2:54.51 (21.14)     3:18.23 (44.86)
  3 SCAD                                3:24.62    3:19.91   32  
     1) Brogan Bunner JR              2) Anton Arvidsson SR           
     3) Gergo Zachar FR               4) Zoltan Monori FR             
                 24.27        50.48 (50.48)
        1:16.31 (25.83)     1:46.22 (55.74)
        2:08.68 (22.46)     2:34.91 (48.69)
        2:56.08 (21.17)     3:19.91 (45.00)
  4 Lindenwood                          3:25.42    3:22.55   30  
     1) Carolus Josefina FR           2) Timo Billmann JR             
     3) Martin Le Pays du Teilleul FR 4) Badr Benassila JR            
                 24.91        51.23 (51.23)
        1:17.52 (26.29)     1:47.50 (56.27)
        2:10.12 (22.62)     2:36.37 (48.87)
        2:58.49 (22.12)     3:22.55 (46.18)
  5 Cumberlands                         3:23.37    3:22.80   28  
     1) Daric Sundeen FR              2) Jacob Smith JR               
     3) Viktor Lyson FR               4) Bryce Pierce JR              
                 24.55        50.44 (50.44)
        1:16.82 (26.38)     1:47.43 (56.99)
        2:09.49 (22.06)     2:35.70 (48.27)
        2:58.06 (22.36)     3:22.80 (47.10)
  6 Wvu-Tech                            3:26.95    3:25.47   26  
     1) Dan Kelly                     2) Paulo Dias Ignacio Jr.       
     3) Geoffroy Gauneau              4) Jesus Ballesteros Peral      
                 25.36        52.50 (52.50)
        1:18.28 (25.78)     1:48.01 (55.51)
        2:10.90 (22.89)     2:38.04 (50.03)
        3:00.14 (22.10)     3:25.47 (47.43)
  7 Loyola                              3:26.16    3:26.73   24  
     1) Trey James SO                 2) Timothy Buisson SR           
     3) Jack Jackson FR               4) Warren Massimini SO          
                 24.78        51.18 (51.18)
        1:18.26 (27.08)     1:49.52 (58.34)
        2:12.54 (23.02)     2:39.97 (50.45)
        3:02.14 (22.17)     3:26.73 (46.76)
  8 Lindsey Wilson                      3:27.33    3:28.01   22  
     1) Clemens Paetzold JR           2) Jonas Mueller SR             
     3) Jose Prado de Lima SR         4) Zac Patzer SR                
                 24.83        51.74 (51.74)
        1:18.41 (26.67)     1:49.15 (57.41)
        2:12.95 (23.80)     2:41.39 (52.24)
        3:03.27 (21.88)     3:28.01 (46.62)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Thomas                              3:28.41    3:27.33   18  
     1) Juan Robles                   2) Mitch Graham                 
     3) Perry Lindo                   4) Alex Haymond                 
                 25.60        54.10 (54.10)
        1:20.05 (25.95)     1:49.88 (55.78)
        2:13.49 (23.61)     2:41.77 (51.89)
        3:03.61 (21.84)     3:27.33 (45.56)
 10 Union College                       3:28.00    3:27.76   14  
     1) Andrew Smith FR               2) Henrique Saraceni FR         
     3) Wiktor Perkowski FR           4) Grant Davies SO              
                 26.94        54.88 (54.88)
        1:21.11 (26.23)     1:50.96 (56.08)
        2:13.95 (22.99)     2:40.66 (49.70)
        3:03.01 (22.35)     3:27.76 (47.10)
 11 College of Idaho                    3:28.72    3:27.77   12  
     1) Jonathan Jennings             2) Andrew Clifford              
     3) Dylan Osborne                 4) Cooper Salmen                
                 25.34        52.60 (52.60)
        1:19.17 (26.57)     1:50.64 (58.04)
        2:13.73 (23.09)     2:41.57 (50.93)
        3:03.43 (21.86)     3:27.77 (46.20)
 12 Asbury                              3:30.80    3:31.82   10  
     1) Clay Bisher SO                2) Keith Jessee JR              
     3) Joshua Fritz SR               4) Colt Rasmussen JR            
                 24.53        51.20 (51.20)
        1:18.44 (27.24)     1:50.21 (59.01)
        2:14.44 (24.23)     2:43.42 (53.21)
        3:06.34 (22.92)     3:31.82 (48.40)
 13 Morningside                         3:33.63    3:32.48    8  
     1) Jake Kohorst SO               2) Jack Weiss JR                
     3) Billy Salber SO               4) John Dieter SR               
                 25.66        53.27 (53.27)
        1:21.10 (27.83)   1:53.83 (1:00.56)
        2:18.39 (24.56)     2:45.74 (51.91)
        3:07.85 (22.11)     3:32.48 (46.74)
 14 St Ambrose                          3:37.41    3:36.68    6  
     1) David Hall                    2) Mitchell Berendes            
     3) Josh Fleming                  4) Jonathan Whittle             
                 26.54        54.56 (54.56)
        1:22.54 (27.98)   1:56.13 (1:01.57)
        2:20.25 (24.12)     2:49.30 (53.17)
        3:12.01 (22.71)     3:36.68 (47.38)
 15 Midland                             3:38.72    3:36.95    4  
     1) Kaden Miller FR               2) Matt Ginger FR               
     3) Joseph Berrick FR             4) Timothy Thies FR             
                 26.82        55.71 (55.71)
        1:23.65 (27.94)     1:55.14 (59.43)
        2:19.61 (24.47)     2:48.51 (53.37)
        3:11.47 (22.96)     3:36.95 (48.44)
 16 Campbellsville                      3:38.10    3:38.28    2  
     1) Matthew Monday FR             2) Seth Jones SO                
     3) Josh Provost FR               4) RJ Harris SO                 
                 26.36        54.81 (54.81)
        1:22.74 (27.93)   1:55.41 (1:00.60)
        2:20.16 (24.75)     2:48.38 (52.97)
        3:11.69 (23.31)     3:38.28 (49.90)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Milligan                            3:41.52             
     1) Jarod Blazo FR                2) Sterling Burnett SO          
     3) John Hutcheson FR             4) Matthew McFalls SO           
 18 Bethel                              3:41.99             
     1) Josh VanDyke JR               2) Kevin Williams FR            
     3) Derek Williams SR             4) Josh Lay SR                  
 19 Life                                3:42.56             
     1) Pavlo Chechel FR              2) Gustav Lucas FR              
     3) Anatolii Kuzemko FR           4) Jhonatan Coyotl-Romero SO    
 20 Tabor                               3:53.36             
     1) Evan Bell JR                  2) Nick Bradley SO              
     3) Jacob Rudoph SO               4) Danny Smith SO               
 21 Point                               3:59.14             
     1) Collin Bennett SO             2) Kamal Pearson FR             
     3) Raichel DeFreitas SO          4) AJ Ayres FR                  
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. Keiser University                 211   2. Olivet Nazarene University      207.5
  3. Scad                              153   4. Lindenwood Belleville             131
  5. Thomas University               126.5   6. Wvu-Tech                           94
  7. College of Idaho                   84   8. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       80
  9. University of the Cumberlands      79  10. Lindsey Wilson College             59
 11. Union College                      57  12. Asbury University                  33
 12. St Ambrose                         33  14. Morningside College Swimming       24
 15. Midland University                  8  16. Life University                     5
 17. Bethel University                   4  17. Campbellsville University           4
 19. Milligan College                    2