University of Toronto                                    1/22/18 - 8:36 AM
               Toronto Grand Prix 2018 - 1/19/18 to 1/20/18                
 
 Event 20  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Casarin, Davide        22 Uottawa Gee-Gees  2:04.91    2:05.57   20  
               1:02.82    2:05.57 (1:02.75)
  2 Marois, William        19 C.A. St-Eustache  2:01.15    2:05.60   17  
               1:01.94    2:05.60 (1:03.66)
  3 Mac, Matthew           20 UT                2:02.15    2:09.55   16  
               1:03.46    2:09.55 (1:06.09)
  4 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK               2:08.61    2:10.66   15  
               1:04.18    2:10.66 (1:06.48)
  5 St-Martin, Loïc        17 Camo              2:04.28    2:10.75   14  
               1:03.34    2:10.75 (1:07.41)
  6 Klahsen, Matthew       18 Mustangs          2:05.50    2:12.59   13  
               1:04.57    2:12.59 (1:08.02)
  7 Gagne, Collyn          17 OAK               2:06.37    2:13.14   12  
               1:04.93    2:13.14 (1:08.21)
  8 Cormier, James         21 Uottawa Gee-Gees  2:08.78    2:14.47   11  
               1:05.15    2:14.47 (1:09.32)
  9 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             2:14.88    2:14.64    9  
               1:05.75    2:14.64 (1:08.89)
 10 Millette, Charles      17 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:07.06    2:14.70    7  
               1:05.50    2:14.70 (1:09.20)
 11 Doucette, Jordan       20 Uottawa Gee-Gees  2:09.00    2:15.09    6  
               1:04.20    2:15.09 (1:10.89)
 12 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:12.40    2:15.55    5  
               1:06.32    2:15.55 (1:09.23)
 13 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC               2:06.60    2:15.91    4  
               1:07.07    2:15.91 (1:08.84)
 14 Robins, Philippe       15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:11.60    2:17.85    3  
               1:07.51    2:17.85 (1:10.34)
 15 Perry, Joseph          18 McGILL            2:09.84    2:18.10    2  
               1:05.90    2:18.10 (1:12.20)
 16 El Bos, Wassim         20 ELITE             2:10.96    2:18.39    1  
               1:07.96    2:18.39 (1:10.43)
 17 Gaziev, Ruslan         18 MAC               2:06.55    2:18.57  
               1:06.25    2:18.57 (1:12.32)
 18 Locis, Ethan           18 WLU-ON            2:09.49    2:19.48  
               1:06.88    2:19.48 (1:12.60)
 19 MacDonaldS14SB14SM14,  21 WLU-ON            2:10.09    2:20.18  
               1:08.94    2:20.18 (1:11.24)
 20 Kreuzer, Ethan         16 CSLA              2:16.11    2:20.44  
               1:06.82    2:20.44 (1:13.62)
 21 Bailey, Michael        16 NYAC              2:21.32    2:21.02  
               1:08.96    2:21.02 (1:12.06)
 22 Kennedy, Julian        16 NYAC              2:14.05    2:21.40  
               1:09.77    2:21.40 (1:11.63)
 23 VanderSchoor, Nick     18 Voyageurs         2:14.32    2:21.55  
               1:07.94    2:21.55 (1:13.61)
 24 Radounski, Phillip     20 Uottawa Gee-Gees  2:14.59    2:21.78  
               1:08.56    2:21.78 (1:13.22)
 25 Land, Jeremy           19 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:23.85    2:22.07  
               1:08.98    2:22.07 (1:13.09)
 26 Wang, Terry            19 Uottawa Gee-Gees  2:13.94    2:22.17  
               1:09.08    2:22.17 (1:13.09)
 27 Anderchek, William     16 OAK               2:15.95    2:22.23  
               1:09.11    2:22.23 (1:13.12)
 28 Quigley, Michael       17 LAC               2:16.34    2:22.26  
               1:10.14    2:22.26 (1:12.12)
 29 Kuiper, Andrew         15 ROW               2:16.34    2:22.68  
               1:07.76    2:22.68 (1:14.92)
 30 Wilkins, Riley         17 OAK               2:23.70    2:23.43  
               1:10.45    2:23.43 (1:12.98)
 31 Hunger, Maximilian     17 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:29.42    2:23.53  
               1:10.27    2:23.53 (1:13.26)
 32 Boulter, James         18 QUE               2:22.12    2:23.55  
               1:09.90    2:23.55 (1:13.65)
 33 Goin, Emil             18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:16.13    2:23.58  
               1:11.09    2:23.58 (1:12.49)
 34 Kalra, Navraj          20 Brock Badgers     2:24.00    2:23.74  
               1:12.57    2:23.74 (1:11.17)
 35 McWilliams, Carter     18 Voyageurs         2:14.50    2:24.23  
               1:10.11    2:24.23 (1:14.12)
 36 Buck, Carter           14 LAC               2:24.08    2:24.43  
               1:10.93    2:24.43 (1:13.50)
 37 Robertson, Liam        16 OAK               2:22.23    2:24.60  
               1:12.26    2:24.60 (1:12.34)
 38 Ma, Ethan              13 OAK               2:20.32    2:24.73  
               1:11.64    2:24.73 (1:13.09)
 39 Harris, Logan          16 TSC               2:17.00    2:24.84  
               1:12.02    2:24.84 (1:12.82)
 40 Strople, Alex          15 OAK               2:21.62    2:26.28  
               1:12.48    2:26.28 (1:13.80)
 41 Chard, Adam            16 KBM               2:27.21    2:26.33  
               1:09.18    2:26.33 (1:17.15)
 42 Greenshields, Will     16 OAK               2:19.36    2:26.40  
               1:11.53    2:26.40 (1:14.87)
 43 Quigley, James         15 LAC               2:19.75    2:26.51  
               1:12.86    2:26.51 (1:13.65)
 44 Boscariol, Ethan       17 MAC               2:18.21    2:26.87  
               1:11.64    2:26.87 (1:15.23)
 45 Celsi, Damian          15 TSC               2:16.77    2:26.89  
               1:10.74    2:26.89 (1:16.15)
 46 Skalenda, Charlie      13 TSC               2:23.97    2:27.64  
               1:13.43    2:27.64 (1:14.21)
 47 MacPherson, Callum     15 OAK               2:21.20    2:28.64  
               1:13.48    2:28.64 (1:15.16)
 -- Corazza, Luca          17 NYAC              2:19.20         NS  
 -- Lajoie, Griffin H      14 TSC               2:16.90         NS  
 -- Douglas, Kyle          18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:07.15         NS  
 -- Dubord, Marshal        19 Camo              2:07.42         NS  
 -- Judson, Jacob          16 OAK               2:23.74         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. University OF Toronto           474.5   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         434.5
  3. Toronto Swim Club               354.5   4. McGILL                          254.5
  5. Markham Aquatic Club              246   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             234
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal           164   8. University of Ottawa Gee-Gees     136
  9. Western University Swimming       122  10. C.A. St-Eustache                   97
 11. North York Aquatic Club            91  12. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       82
 13. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics          65.5  14. Elite                            53.5
 15. London Aquatic Club                52  16. Laurentian University              51
 16. Brock University Badgers           51  18. Wlu Golden Hawks                   45
 19. Brock Niagara Aquatics             31  20. University of Guelph               27
 21. É.N. St Lambert                    15  22. Queens                             11
 23. Kingston Blue Marlins               8